NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 10

Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS, Room Datum: -260
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team30 G DICK Team1NT ETS650  5-5
2 KAHLER Team25 BEER Team3H W7C9 140 1-1
3 RHODES Team21 NORMAN Team1NT ETS7 90 2-2
4 HAMILTON Team62 JANISZ Team4H W7C10 420 00
5 DELMONTE Team49 PATTERSON Team2NT ETS750  6-6
6 HAYWARD Team56 FERMOR Team4H WAD11 450 -66
7 BACH Team86 GROVER Team3H E2D11 200 6-6
8 GEARE Team54 TARBUTT Team4H ETS10 420 00
9 HUTTON Team76 MOREL Team2H ETS10 170 7-7
10 PARKES Team50 CLEAVER Team4H WAD11 450 -77
11 M MCGREGOR Team27 PAWSON Team4H ETS11 450 -77
12 CLAYTON Team33 INGLIS Team4H WAD11 450 -66
13 GRAY Team78 DE LUCA Team4H W7C10 420 -1111
14 CURRIE Team46 BOTT Team4H W5D10 420 00
15 YUKICH Team61 MINCHIN Team3H WAD11 200 -66
16 GRANT Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3D N3D7 200 -11
17 JONES Team82 WAKEFIELD Team2D W9S9 110 3-3
18 HUANG Team29 SEBESFI Team4H E2D10 420 -66
19 YUNFEI Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4H ETS11 450 -77
20 HUMPHREY Team38 YOUNG Team1NT E2D7 90 -44
21 NORMAN Team3 RHODES Team2H ETS10 170 -22
22 DORMER Team41 YANG Team4H ETS11 450 -77
23 SKIPPER Team84 LIU Team4H ETS11 450 12-12
24 MUNTZ Team39 STUCK Team3C S3H7 200 00
25 BEER Team2 KAHLER Team2H ETS10 170 -11
26 MULLEY Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4H WAH10 420 00
27 PAWSON Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3H WAD10 170 7-7
28 SOMERVILLE Team87 ABRAHAM Team2H W4S10 170 6-6
29 SEBESFI Team18 HUANG Team3H ETS11 200 6-6
30 G DICK Team1 TURNER Team1NT E3D8 120 -55
31 A RUSSELL Team80 ATLEY Team1NT ETS650  6-6
32 CHURCH Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team2H WAD11 200 -22
33 INGLIS Team12 CLAYTON Team2H E7D11 200 6-6
34 HOPKINS Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4H EAD11 450 8-8
35 SKOUSGAARD Team32 CHURCH Team2H ETS9 140 2-2
36 BOLLAND Team60 MACDONALD Team3H W7C10 170 6-6
37 KER Team57 JOHNSTON Team1NT S3H4 300 -44
38 YOUNG Team20 HUMPHREY Team4H ETS950  4-4
39 STUCK Team24 MUNTZ Team1NT NQH5 200 00
40 RAGNARSSON Team19 YUNFEI Team2H E2D10 170 7-7
41 YANG Team22 DORMER Team2H ETS10 170 7-7
42 FAN Team74 BOUGHEY Team4H ETS950  6-6
43 CARRYER Team53 PALMER Team4H ETS10 420 00
44 RUSSELL Team59 SIMPSON Team4H ETS11 450 -66
45 MORRISON Team75 FISHER Team4H ETS10 420 00
46 BOTT Team14 CURRIE Team4H W8S10 420 00
47 JARVIS Team81 MOSES Team2H ETS10 170 6-6
48 WINSOR Team52 WALTERS Team2H ETS9 140 7-7
49 PATTERSON Team5 DELMONTE Team1NT E3D10 180 -66
50 CLEAVER Team10 PARKES Team2H ETS9 140 7-7
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team34 HOPKINS Team3CX S4D6 800 -88
52 WALTERS Team48 WINSOR Team4H ETS10 420 -77
53 PALMER Team43 CARRYER Team4H W8C10 420 00
54 TARBUTT Team8 GEARE Team4H WAD10 420 00
55 GEROMBOUX Team16 GRANT Team2H ETS10 170 1-1
56 FERMOR Team6 HAYWARD Team2H W8S11 200 6-6
57 JOHNSTON Team37 KER Team2H ETS10 170 4-4
58 BATCHELOR Team64 GROSVENOR Team3H ETS12 230 5-5
59 SIMPSON Team44 RUSSELL Team2H W8C11 200 6-6
60 MACDONALD Team36 BOLLAND Team4H WAD10 420 -66
61 MINCHIN Team15 YUKICH Team1NT ETS650  6-6
62 JANISZ Team4 HAMILTON Team4H ETS10 420 00
63 BARTOLI Team85 DEAN Team2H ETS9 140 -11
64 GROSVENOR Team58 BATCHELOR Team4H ETS10 420 -55
65 SHAMI Team72 BURTON Team4H EAD11 450 -77
66 BECK Team70 BROOKES Team2H W8C10 170 -22
67 THIRTLE Team69 GLASS Team1S N9D6 100 00
68 GUY Team79 BUCKLAND Team3H E2D11 200 6-6
69 GLASS Team67 THIRTLE Team3C NKH8 100 00
70 BROOKES Team66 BECK Team1NT ETS7 90 2-2
71 ASHWELL Team77 DELANY Team2H ETS10 170 00
72 BURTON Team65 SHAMI Team2H ETS9 140 7-7
73 LINDH Team91 TEMPLE Team1S NKH780  7-7
74 BOUGHEY Team42 FAN Team2H W5S10 170 -66
75 FISHER Team45 MORRISON Team4H ETS10 420 00
76 MOREL Team9 HUTTON Team4H WAD11 450 -77
77 DELANY Team71 ASHWELL Team3H WAD10 170 00
78 DE LUCA Team13 GRAY Team1S NKH780  11-11
79 BUCKLAND Team68 GUY Team4H ETS10 420 -66
80 ATLEY Team31 A RUSSELL Team2H ETS10 170 -66
81 MOSES Team47 JARVIS Team4H W7C10 420 -66
82 WAKEFIELD Team17 JONES Team1NT E3D11 210 -33
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team26 MULLEY Team4H ETS10 420 00
84 LIU Team23 SKIPPER Team5CX NKH7 1100 -1212
85 DEAN Team63 BARTOLI Team2NT E4D8 120 1-1
86 GROVER Team7 BACH Team4H ETS11 450 -66
87 ABRAHAM Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT E3D9 400 -66
88 MILL Team92 DUNCAN Team4H E2C10 420 1-1
89 DICK Team90 NASH Team2H WAD11 200 00
90 NASH Team89 DICK Team3D N2C7 200 00
91 TEMPLE Team73 LINDH Team2H E2C11 200 -77
92 DUNCAN Team88 MILL Team4H E7C11 450 -11

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 28
BD: 28SKJ984 Dlr: W
HAJ6 Vul: N-S
DA5
CJ87
S75  SAQ32
H87532  HKQT4
DKJ64  D98
CK3  CAT5
ST6
H9
DQT732
CQ9642
 
 CDHSNT
N1----   14 
S1----  7 15
E-15-2   4 
W-15-2

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1S by NS=802
2NT by EW-1501
1NT by EW-1503
4H by EW-1502
1NT by EW=-903
1S by NS-1-1001
3C by NS-1-1001
2D by EW+1-1101
2NT by EW=-1201
1NT by EW+1-1201
3H by EW=-1401
2H by EW+1-1405
3H by EW+1-1703
2H by EW+2-17010
2H by EW+2-1703
1NT by EW+3-1801
3D by NS-2-2002
3C by NS-2-2001
1NT by NS-2-2001
3H by EW+2-2003
3H by EW+2-2001
2H by EW+3-2004
2H by EW+3-2002
1NT by EW+4-2101
3H by EW+3-2301
1NT by NS-3-3001
3NT by EW=-4001
4H by EW=-42011
4H by EW=-4209
4H by EW+1-4504
4H by EW+1-4509
3CX by NS-3-8001
5CX by NS-4-11001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format