NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 10

Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -420
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team30 G DICK Team4H W3S10 620 00
2 KAHLER Team25 BEER Team3H WAD10 170 10-10
3 RHODES Team21 NORMAN Team4D SAH9 100 2-2
4 HAMILTON Team62 JANISZ Team4HX W5H12 1190 -1414
5 DELMONTE Team49 PATTERSON Team4S SAH7 300 -44
6 HAYWARD Team56 FERMOR Team3H W3S10 170 10-10
7 BACH Team86 GROVER Team5D SQS9 200 9-9
8 GEARE Team54 TARBUTT Team4H W3S10 620 9-9
9 HUTTON Team76 MOREL Team5D SAH8 300 8-8
10 PARKES Team50 CLEAVER Team4H W2D10 620 -88
11 M MCGREGOR Team27 PAWSON Team3H W3S9 140 -11
12 CLAYTON Team33 INGLIS Team4H W3S10 620 1-1
13 GRAY Team78 DE LUCA Team4H W3C10 620 00
14 CURRIE Team46 BOTT Team5D SAH7 400 -66
15 YUKICH Team61 MINCHIN Team4H W9H12 680 -1313
16 GRANT Team55 GEROMBOUX Team4H W5C10 620 1-1
17 JONES Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4S SAH7 300 -1111
18 HUANG Team29 SEBESFI Team4H E2S10 620 -1212
19 YUNFEI Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4H WAD10 620 5-5
20 HUMPHREY Team38 YOUNG Team4HX W3S9200  13-13
21 NORMAN Team3 RHODES Team3H W3C10 170 -22
22 DORMER Team41 YANG Team3S STD6 300 -44
23 SKIPPER Team84 LIU Team4H EKD10 620 00
24 MUNTZ Team39 STUCK Team3H W3S10 170 10-10
25 BEER Team2 KAHLER Team4H EAD10 620 -1010
26 MULLEY Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3H W3C9 140 10-10
27 PAWSON Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3S SAH8 100 1-1
28 SOMERVILLE Team87 ABRAHAM Team5D SAC8 300 -44
29 SEBESFI Team18 HUANG Team4H E3C9100  12-12
30 G DICK Team1 TURNER Team4H W9H10 620 00
31 A RUSSELL Team80 ATLEY Team5D SAH8 300 8-8
32 CHURCH Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3H W7D10 170 -99
33 INGLIS Team12 CLAYTON Team4H W5H11 650 -11
34 HOPKINS Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4H WAD10 620 00
35 SKOUSGAARD Team32 CHURCH Team5HX WAD10200  9-9
36 BOLLAND Team60 MACDONALD Team3H W5H10 170 00
37 KER Team57 JOHNSTON Team4H WAD10 620 -88
38 YOUNG Team20 HUMPHREY Team4H WAD10 620 -1313
39 STUCK Team24 MUNTZ Team4H W3S10 620 -1010
40 RAGNARSSON Team19 YUNFEI Team4HX W3S10 790 -55
41 YANG Team22 DORMER Team3H W3S10 170 4-4
42 FAN Team74 BOUGHEY Team4H W3C10 620 00
43 CARRYER Team53 PALMER Team5D SAH8 300 00
44 RUSSELL Team59 SIMPSON Team4D N8H7 300 -33
45 MORRISON Team75 FISHER Team4H W3C10 620 00
46 BOTT Team14 CURRIE Team3H WKS10 170 6-6
47 JARVIS Team81 MOSES Team4H W2C10 620 2-2
48 WINSOR Team52 WALTERS Team3H W3S10 170 10-10
49 PATTERSON Team5 DELMONTE Team3H W3C10 170 4-4
50 CLEAVER Team10 PARKES Team4S SAH7 300 8-8
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team34 HOPKINS Team4S WAD10 620 00
52 WALTERS Team48 WINSOR Team4H W9H10 620 -1010
53 PALMER Team43 CARRYER Team5D SAH8 300 00
54 TARBUTT Team8 GEARE Team4HX E2C11 990 -99
55 GEROMBOUX Team16 GRANT Team4H W9H11 650 -11
56 FERMOR Team6 HAYWARD Team4H WAD11 650 -1010
57 JOHNSTON Team37 KER Team4S SAH7 300 8-8
58 BATCHELOR Team64 GROSVENOR Team4D SAH7 300 00
59 SIMPSON Team44 RUSSELL Team4S S7D8 200 3-3
60 MACDONALD Team36 BOLLAND Team3H WAD10 170 00
61 MINCHIN Team15 YUKICH Team5HX WAD10200  13-13
62 JANISZ Team4 HAMILTON Team2S NAH7 100 14-14
63 BARTOLI Team85 DEAN Team4H WAD10 620 -1010
64 GROSVENOR Team58 BATCHELOR Team4S SAH7 300 00
65 SHAMI Team72 BURTON Team4H WAD10 620 5-5
66 BECK Team70 BROOKES Team4H WAD10 620 5-5
67 THIRTLE Team69 GLASS Team3H WAD10 170 6-6
68 GUY Team79 BUCKLAND Team4H WAD9100  12-12
69 GLASS Team67 THIRTLE Team5D SAH7 400 -66
70 BROOKES Team66 BECK Team4HX W5H10 790 -55
71 ASHWELL Team77 DELANY Team4H WAD10 620 00
72 BURTON Team65 SHAMI Team4HX W3C10 790 -55
73 LINDH Team91 TEMPLE Team3H W3C11 200 11-11
74 BOUGHEY Team42 FAN Team4H WAD10 620 00
75 FISHER Team45 MORRISON Team4H W3S10 620 00
76 MOREL Team9 HUTTON Team4H WAD10 620 -88
77 DELANY Team71 ASHWELL Team4H W3S10 620 00
78 DE LUCA Team13 GRAY Team4H WAD10 620 00
79 BUCKLAND Team68 GUY Team4H W3H10 620 -1212
80 ATLEY Team31 A RUSSELL Team4H W2S11 650 -88
81 MOSES Team47 JARVIS Team4H W3C12 680 -22
82 WAKEFIELD Team17 JONES Team4HX W3S9200  11-11
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team26 MULLEY Team4H W9H10 620 -1010
84 LIU Team23 SKIPPER Team4H W4S10 620 00
85 DEAN Team63 BARTOLI Team3H W9H10 170 10-10
86 GROVER Team7 BACH Team4H W4S10 620 -99
87 ABRAHAM Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3H WAD10 170 4-4
88 MILL Team92 DUNCAN Team3S N2D7 200 3-3
89 DICK Team90 NASH Team4H W9H10 620 -1010
90 NASH Team89 DICK Team3H W2C10 170 10-10
91 TEMPLE Team73 LINDH Team4HX WAD10 790 -1111
92 DUNCAN Team88 MILL Team4S SAH7 300 -33

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 26
BD: 26SK43 Dlr: E
H95 Vul: Both
DAJ873
CQ93
SQ5  ST986
HAQJT7432  H8
D2  DT94
CA8  CKJ764
SAJ72
HK6
DKQ65
CT52
 
 CDHSNT
N-2---   10 
S-2---  13 4
E1-4--   13 
W1-4--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5HX by EW-12002
4HX by EW-12002
4H by EW-11001
4H by EW-11001
4D by NS-1-1001
2S by NS-1-1001
3S by NS-1-1001
3H by EW=-1402
3H by EW+1-17015
3S by NS-2-2001
4S by NS-2-2001
5D by NS-2-2001
3H by EW+2-2001
4S by NS-3-3006
5D by NS-3-3005
3S by NS-3-3001
4D by NS-3-3001
4D by NS-3-3001
5D by NS-4-4002
4H by EW=-6203
4H by EW=-62030
4S by EW=-6201
4H by EW+1-6504
4H by EW+2-6802
4HX by EW=-7904
4HX by EW+1-9901
4HX by EW+2-11901

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format