NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 10

Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW, Room Datum: 10
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team30 G DICK Team2D NAC10130  5-5
2 KAHLER Team25 BEER Team2D NAC10130  7-7
3 RHODES Team21 NORMAN Team3CX WKH10 870 -1414
4 HAMILTON Team62 JANISZ Team3H STS7 100 -22
5 DELMONTE Team49 PATTERSON Team2H NKC9140  5-5
6 HAYWARD Team56 FERMOR Team3D N2H9110  4-4
7 BACH Team86 GROVER Team4H NKC8 100 -22
8 GEARE Team54 TARBUTT Team2D NKC890  4-4
9 HUTTON Team76 MOREL Team3D N9S9110  -11
10 PARKES Team50 CLEAVER Team2D N2H9110  5-5
11 M MCGREGOR Team27 PAWSON Team4H STS9 50 2-2
12 CLAYTON Team33 INGLIS Team3D NKC9110  6-6
13 GRAY Team78 DE LUCA Team4H STS8 100 -22
14 CURRIE Team46 BOTT Team2D NAC7 50 -44
15 YUKICH Team61 MINCHIN Team4H STS7 150 -77
16 GRANT Team55 GEROMBOUX Team2H S3S7 50 00
17 JONES Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4H STS8 100 -66
18 HUANG Team29 SEBESFI Team2NT N3S6 100 -66
19 YUNFEI Team40 RAGNARSSON Team1NT N3S6 50 00
20 HUMPHREY Team38 YOUNG Team3NT N5C8 50 -55
21 NORMAN Team3 RHODES Team2D N2H9110  14-14
22 DORMER Team41 YANG Team3D NAC8 50 -55
23 SKIPPER Team84 LIU Team3NT N9S6 150 -66
24 MUNTZ Team39 STUCK Team2D NAC890  00
25 BEER Team2 KAHLER Team4H STS7 150 -77
26 MULLEY Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team2D N2H9110  00
27 PAWSON Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4H STS8 100 -22
28 SOMERVILLE Team87 ABRAHAM Team3H STS9140  1-1
29 SEBESFI Team18 HUANG Team2D NAC10130  6-6
30 G DICK Team1 TURNER Team2NT STS7 50 -55
31 A RUSSELL Team80 ATLEY Team2D NKC9110  -11
32 CHURCH Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team4HX STS9 100 -22
33 INGLIS Team12 CLAYTON Team3NT S8C6 150 -66
34 HOPKINS Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team2D N9S9110  5-5
35 SKOUSGAARD Team32 CHURCH Team4H S6S9 50 2-2
36 BOLLAND Team60 MACDONALD Team2D NKC890  5-5
37 KER Team57 JOHNSTON Team4H STS7 150 -33
38 YOUNG Team20 HUMPHREY Team2H STS9140  5-5
39 STUCK Team24 MUNTZ Team2D NKC890  00
40 RAGNARSSON Team19 YUNFEI Team2H STS7 50 00
41 YANG Team22 DORMER Team3D NAC10130  5-5
42 FAN Team74 BOUGHEY Team2S EQD8 110 -66
43 CARRYER Team53 PALMER Team2D NAC10130  5-5
44 RUSSELL Team59 SIMPSON Team2D N2H890  4-4
45 MORRISON Team75 FISHER Team2D N2H9110  4-4
46 BOTT Team14 CURRIE Team2D N2H9110  4-4
47 JARVIS Team81 MOSES Team2D N2H9110  4-4
48 WINSOR Team52 WALTERS Team2D N2H9110  13-13
49 PATTERSON Team5 DELMONTE Team3H S5S8 50 -55
50 CLEAVER Team10 PARKES Team3D STS7 100 -55
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team34 HOPKINS Team2NT S6C6 100 -55
52 WALTERS Team48 WINSOR Team2SX EQD8 670 -1313
53 PALMER Team43 CARRYER Team2H STS7 50 -55
54 TARBUTT Team8 GEARE Team1NT NKC6 50 -44
55 GEROMBOUX Team16 GRANT Team4H STS9 50 00
56 FERMOR Team6 HAYWARD Team4H STS9 50 -44
57 JOHNSTON Team37 KER Team2D N2H7 50 3-3
58 BATCHELOR Team64 GROSVENOR Team2D N2H890  4-4
59 SIMPSON Team44 RUSSELL Team2D N2H7 50 -44
60 MACDONALD Team36 BOLLAND Team4H STS8 100 -55
61 MINCHIN Team15 YUKICH Team2D NAC10130  7-7
62 JANISZ Team4 HAMILTON Team4H S4S9 50 2-2
63 BARTOLI Team85 DEAN Team3D N2H7 100 -66
64 GROSVENOR Team58 BATCHELOR Team1NT S6S6 50 -44
65 SHAMI Team72 BURTON Team2D N9S9110  00
66 BECK Team70 BROOKES Team2H STS8110  4-4
67 THIRTLE Team69 GLASS Team4H STS8 100 -66
68 GUY Team79 BUCKLAND Team2D NAC10130  5-5
69 GLASS Team67 THIRTLE Team2H NKC9140  6-6
70 BROOKES Team66 BECK Team2H STS7 50 -44
71 ASHWELL Team77 DELANY Team2D NAC890  4-4
72 BURTON Team65 SHAMI Team2D N2H9110  00
73 LINDH Team91 TEMPLE Team2H STS7 50 -44
74 BOUGHEY Team42 FAN Team2D N5H9110  6-6
75 FISHER Team45 MORRISON Team2D N5H7 50 -44
76 MOREL Team9 HUTTON Team3D N2H10130  1-1
77 DELANY Team71 ASHWELL Team2D N2H7 50 -44
78 DE LUCA Team13 GRAY Team2H S8C7 50 2-2
79 BUCKLAND Team68 GUY Team4H STS9 50 -55
80 ATLEY Team31 A RUSSELL Team2D NKC10130  1-1
81 MOSES Team47 JARVIS Team1NT NAC6 50 -44
82 WAKEFIELD Team17 JONES Team2D NAC10130  6-6
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team26 MULLEY Team3D NKC9110  00
84 LIU Team23 SKIPPER Team2D N2H9110  6-6
85 DEAN Team63 BARTOLI Team3D NAC10130  6-6
86 GROVER Team7 BACH Team3H NAC8 50 2-2
87 ABRAHAM Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3S EQD8100  -11
88 MILL Team92 DUNCAN Team3H N2C9140  5-5
89 DICK Team90 NASH Team4H STS8 100 00
90 NASH Team89 DICK Team4H S2C8 100 00
91 TEMPLE Team73 LINDH Team3S EQD8100  4-4
92 DUNCAN Team88 MILL Team3D NKC8 50 -55

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 25
BD: 25SAJ2 Dlr: N
HKQ3 Vul: E-W
DK85432
CQ
ST  S987653
HA964  H2
DA76  DJ9
CJ8764  CAKT5
SKQ4
HJT875
DQT
C932
 
 CDHSNT
N-13--   15 
S-13--  9 8
E5--21   8 
W5--21

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3H by NS=1401
3H by NS=1401
2H by NS+11402
2H by NS+11401
3D by NS+11303
2D by NS+21308
3D by NS=1104
2H by NS=1101
2D by NS+111013
3S by EW-11002
2D by NS=907
3H by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-1-501
2H by NS-1-506
2D by NS-1-505
3D by NS-1-502
2NT by NS-1-501
3H by NS-1-501
1NT by NS-1-503
1NT by NS-1-501
4H by NS-1-506
3D by NS-2-1001
2NT by NS-2-1001
2NT by NS-2-1001
4H by NS-2-1001
3D by NS-2-1001
3H by NS-2-1001
4H by NS-2-1007
4HX by NS-1-1001
2S by EW=-1101
4H by NS-3-1503
3NT by NS-3-1501
3NT by NS-3-1501
2SX by EW=-6701
3CX by EW+1-8701

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format