NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 10

Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW, Room Datum: 370
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team30 G DICK Team3NT N6C11460  00
2 KAHLER Team25 BEER Team4S SJD11450  6-6
3 RHODES Team21 NORMAN Team5S N6C9 100 -1111
4 HAMILTON Team62 JANISZ Team4S N7C11450  6-6
5 DELMONTE Team49 PATTERSON Team4H SJD11450  00
6 HAYWARD Team56 FERMOR Team3H S2C10170  6-6
7 BACH Team86 GROVER Team4S NAH11450  1-1
8 GEARE Team54 TARBUTT Team3H SJD12230  1-1
9 HUTTON Team76 MOREL Team3S N7C11200  -66
10 PARKES Team50 CLEAVER Team4H SJD12480  1-1
11 M MCGREGOR Team27 PAWSON Team4S N7C11450  00
12 CLAYTON Team33 INGLIS Team3H S6D11200  -66
13 GRAY Team78 DE LUCA Team4S N4C10420  -11
14 CURRIE Team46 BOTT Team4S SJD11450  7-7
15 YUKICH Team61 MINCHIN Team4H SJD11450  6-6
16 GRANT Team55 GEROMBOUX Team4S N3C11450  00
17 JONES Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4S N9C10420  00
18 HUANG Team29 SEBESFI Team4S N4D11450  -11
19 YUNFEI Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4S N7D9 50 -1111
20 HUMPHREY Team38 YOUNG Team4S S3C11450  00
21 NORMAN Team3 RHODES Team4S N4D10420  11-11
22 DORMER Team41 YANG Team3NT N2D11460  00
23 SKIPPER Team84 LIU Team4H S3D12480  11-11
24 MUNTZ Team39 STUCK Team4H SJD12480  1-1
25 BEER Team2 KAHLER Team3H S5D11200  -66
26 MULLEY Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4H S3H11450  00
27 PAWSON Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4H SJD11450  00
28 SOMERVILLE Team87 ABRAHAM Team4S SQC12480  7-7
29 SEBESFI Team18 HUANG Team4H NAH12480  1-1
30 G DICK Team1 TURNER Team4S NAH11450  00
31 A RUSSELL Team80 ATLEY Team4S NAH11450  7-7
32 CHURCH Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team4H SJD11450  6-6
33 INGLIS Team12 CLAYTON Team4H SJD11450  6-6
34 HOPKINS Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3S N6C10170  00
35 SKOUSGAARD Team32 CHURCH Team2H SJD11200  -66
36 BOLLAND Team60 MACDONALD Team1H SJD12230  -66
37 KER Team57 JOHNSTON Team4S N3S11450  11-11
38 YOUNG Team20 HUMPHREY Team5S N7C11450  00
39 STUCK Team24 MUNTZ Team4S N4D11450  -11
40 RAGNARSSON Team19 YUNFEI Team4H SJD11450  11-11
41 YANG Team22 DORMER Team4S NQC11450  00
42 FAN Team74 BOUGHEY Team4H N4D11450  00
43 CARRYER Team53 PALMER Team4H SJD11450  11-11
44 RUSSELL Team59 SIMPSON Team4H SJD12480  1-1
45 MORRISON Team75 FISHER Team4H SJD10420  -22
46 BOTT Team14 CURRIE Team2H S2C10170  -77
47 JARVIS Team81 MOSES Team4H S8S10420  -22
48 WINSOR Team52 WALTERS Team4S SJD11450  4-4
49 PATTERSON Team5 DELMONTE Team4H N6C11450  00
50 CLEAVER Team10 PARKES Team4S N4D11450  -11
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team34 HOPKINS Team2H SJD10170  00
52 WALTERS Team48 WINSOR Team3C EKH6300  -44
53 PALMER Team43 CARRYER Team4S N6C9 50 -1111
54 TARBUTT Team8 GEARE Team2H SJD11200  -11
55 GEROMBOUX Team16 GRANT Team4H NKS11450  00
56 FERMOR Team6 HAYWARD Team4S SQC9 50 -66
57 JOHNSTON Team37 KER Team5S N2C10 50 -1111
58 BATCHELOR Team64 GROSVENOR Team4H SJD11450  00
59 SIMPSON Team44 RUSSELL Team4S S7C11450  -11
60 MACDONALD Team36 BOLLAND Team4S N6C12480  6-6
61 MINCHIN Team15 YUKICH Team2H SJD11200  -66
62 JANISZ Team4 HAMILTON Team2H NJD12230  -66
63 BARTOLI Team85 DEAN Team4S S6D11450  11-11
64 GROSVENOR Team58 BATCHELOR Team4H SJD11450  00
65 SHAMI Team72 BURTON Team3NT N4D12490  1-1
66 BECK Team70 BROOKES Team4S NAH11450  1-1
67 THIRTLE Team69 GLASS Team4S N7C11450  6-6
68 GUY Team79 BUCKLAND Team4S NAH12480  7-7
69 GLASS Team67 THIRTLE Team2H S9S12230  -66
70 BROOKES Team66 BECK Team4H SJD10420  -11
71 ASHWELL Team77 DELANY Team4S NAH11450  00
72 BURTON Team65 SHAMI Team4S N3C11450  -11
73 LINDH Team91 TEMPLE Team2H S2C10170  -77
74 BOUGHEY Team42 FAN Team4H S2D11450  00
75 FISHER Team45 MORRISON Team4H SJD12480  2-2
76 MOREL Team9 HUTTON Team4S N4D11450  6-6
77 DELANY Team71 ASHWELL Team4H SJD11450  00
78 DE LUCA Team13 GRAY Team4S N6C11450  1-1
79 BUCKLAND Team68 GUY Team3H SJD10170  -77
80 ATLEY Team31 A RUSSELL Team3S N6C10170  -77
81 MOSES Team47 JARVIS Team4H SJD12480  2-2
82 WAKEFIELD Team17 JONES Team4S N3C10420  00
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team26 MULLEY Team4S N6C11450  00
84 LIU Team23 SKIPPER Team6S NAH11 50 -1111
85 DEAN Team63 BARTOLI Team4H SJD9 50 -1111
86 GROVER Team7 BACH Team4H STC10420  -11
87 ABRAHAM Team28 SOMERVILLE Team2H S5S11200  -77
88 MILL Team92 DUNCAN Team4S N2C12480  6-6
89 DICK Team90 NASH Team4S N4D11450  00
90 NASH Team89 DICK Team5S N2C11450  00
91 TEMPLE Team73 LINDH Team4S N2D12480  7-7
92 DUNCAN Team88 MILL Team3S N6C12230  -66

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 16
BD: 16SQT74 Dlr: W
H62 Vul: E-W
DQT53
CAK5
S9853  SK
HJ53  HA8
DJ6  DK9742
CQT82  CJ9763
SAJ62
HKQT974
DA8
C4
 
 CDHSNT
N-2666   11 
S-2666  4 11
E1----   14 
W1----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+34901
4H by NS+24801
4S by NS+24801
4S by NS+24804
4H by NS+24806
3NT by NS+24602
5S by NS=4502
4H by NS+145012
4H by NS+14503
4S by NS+145019
4S by NS+14506
4H by NS=4204
4S by NS=4204
3C by EW-33001
3S by NS+32301
3H by NS+32301
2H by NS+42301
2H by NS+42301
1H by NS+52301
3H by NS+22002
3S by NS+22001
2H by NS+32004
3H by NS+11702
3S by NS+11702
2H by NS+21703
5S by NS-1-501
4H by NS-1-501
4S by NS-1-501
6S by NS-1-501
4S by NS-1-502
5S by NS-2-1001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format