NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 9

Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW, Room Datum: -370
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team14 CURRIE Team3NT E6H9 600 -1212
2 KAHLER Team68 GUY Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
3 RHODES Team61 MINCHIN Team3D WKS9 110 10-10
4 HAMILTON Team79 BUCKLAND Team2C ETH11 150 -11
5 DELMONTE Team43 CARRYER Team3NT ETH9 600 4-4
6 HAYWARD Team77 DELANY Team3NT E2D11 660 -22
7 BACH Team58 BATCHELOR Team3NT WKS9 600 00
8 GEARE Team69 GLASS Team6C E6H10200  13-13
9 HUTTON Team52 WALTERS Team3NT E6H9 600 00
10 PARKES Team31 A RUSSELL Team1C ETH11 150 -66
11 M MCGREGOR Team54 TARBUTT Team3NT E5S9 600 00
12 CLAYTON Team90 NASH Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
13 GRAY Team70 BROOKES Team3NT E5S9 600 00
14 CURRIE Team1 TURNER Team5C E6H10100  12-12
15 YUKICH Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
16 GRANT Team53 PALMER Team3NT E5S9 600 00
17 JONES Team75 FISHER Team3NT ETH9 600 -1010
18 HUANG Team64 GROSVENOR Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
19 YUNFEI Team84 LIU Team3NT ETH9 600 00
20 HUMPHREY Team34 HOPKINS Team3C E4S10 130 -66
21 NORMAN Team80 ATLEY Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
22 DORMER Team33 INGLIS Team3NT E6H9 600 00
23 SKIPPER Team37 KER Team3C E9H10 130 00
24 MUNTZ Team44 RUSSELL Team3NT ETH9 600 00
25 BEER Team85 DEAN Team3C E6H10 130 00
26 MULLEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3NT E5S9 600 00
27 PAWSON Team28 SOMERVILLE Team1NTX NKC4 500 -1010
28 SOMERVILLE Team27 PAWSON Team3H SQC8 50 10-10
29 SEBESFI Team86 GROVER Team3NT W2H9 600 -1010
30 G DICK Team72 BURTON Team3NT E5S11 660 -1111
31 A RUSSELL Team10 PARKES Team5C ETH10100  6-6
32 CHURCH Team65 SHAMI Team2C ETH11 150 10-10
33 INGLIS Team22 DORMER Team3NT E4S9 600 00
34 HOPKINS Team20 HUMPHREY Team6C EAD11100  6-6
35 SKOUSGAARD Team63 BARTOLI Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
36 BOLLAND Team71 ASHWELL Team3C E6H10 130 1-1
37 KER Team23 SKIPPER Team3C E6H10 130 00
38 YOUNG Team50 CLEAVER Team3C E5S10 130 10-10
39 STUCK Team78 DE LUCA Team4C E6H10 130 00
40 RAGNARSSON Team26 MULLEY Team3NT ETH9 600 00
41 YANG Team88 MILL Team5C E9H10100  -33
42 FAN Team45 MORRISON Team3NT E6H9 600 1-1
43 CARRYER Team5 DELMONTE Team3NTX E9H9 750 -44
44 RUSSELL Team24 MUNTZ Team3NT E9H9 600 00
45 MORRISON Team42 FAN Team4NT E5S10 630 -11
46 BOTT Team76 MOREL Team3NT W9H9 600 -1010
47 JARVIS Team62 JANISZ Team3C ETH9 110 1-1
48 WINSOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT ETH10 630 -1111
49 PATTERSON Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3NTX E4S9 750 -44
50 CLEAVER Team38 YOUNG Team3NT ETH9 600 -1010
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team15 YUKICH Team1C E6H9 110 10-10
52 WALTERS Team9 HUTTON Team3NT E6H9 600 00
53 PALMER Team16 GRANT Team3NT ETH9 600 00
54 TARBUTT Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3NT ETH9 600 00
55 GEROMBOUX Team48 WINSOR Team3C E9H10 130 11-11
56 FERMOR Team89 DICK Team1C EAD11 150 -66
57 JOHNSTON Team66 BECK Team3C E4S10 130 10-10
58 BATCHELOR Team7 BACH Team3NT E6H9 600 00
59 SIMPSON Team92 DUNCAN Team2C E4S10 130 10-10
60 MACDONALD Team67 THIRTLE Team5C E6H11 600 -1010
61 MINCHIN Team3 RHODES Team3NT ETH9 600 -1010
62 JANISZ Team47 JARVIS Team2NT E6H9 150 -11
63 BARTOLI Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3C E6H11 150 10-10
64 GROSVENOR Team18 HUANG Team3C ETH9 110 10-10
65 SHAMI Team32 CHURCH Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
66 BECK Team57 JOHNSTON Team3NT ETH9 600 -1010
67 THIRTLE Team60 MACDONALD Team3C E4S10 130 10-10
68 GUY Team2 KAHLER Team1C E6H10 130 10-10
69 GLASS Team8 GEARE Team3NT ETH9 600 -1313
70 BROOKES Team13 GRAY Team3NT E6H9 600 00
71 ASHWELL Team36 BOLLAND Team1C E6H11 150 -11
72 BURTON Team30 G DICK Team3C E6H9 110 11-11
73 LINDH Team74 BOUGHEY Team3NT E5S10 630 -1010
74 BOUGHEY Team73 LINDH Team1NT E5H9 150 10-10
75 FISHER Team17 JONES Team3C E4H10 130 10-10
76 MOREL Team46 BOTT Team2D ETH9 110 10-10
77 DELANY Team6 HAYWARD Team3NT E6H9 600 2-2
78 DE LUCA Team39 STUCK Team3C E5S10 130 00
79 BUCKLAND Team4 HAMILTON Team1C E3S10 130 1-1
80 ATLEY Team21 NORMAN Team3C E6H10 130 10-10
81 MOSES Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT WQS9 600 00
82 WAKEFIELD Team49 PATTERSON Team3NT E6H9 600 4-4
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team87 ABRAHAM Team3C E5C10 130 10-10
84 LIU Team19 YUNFEI Team3NT ETH9 600 00
85 DEAN Team25 BEER Team3C E6H10 130 00
86 GROVER Team29 SEBESFI Team3C E6H10 130 10-10
87 ABRAHAM Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3NT E6H9 600 -1010
88 MILL Team41 YANG Team5D E2C9200  3-3
89 DICK Team56 FERMOR Team5C ETH10100  6-6
90 NASH Team12 CLAYTON Team3C E2C10 130 10-10
91 TEMPLE Team81 MOSES Team3NT ETH9 600 00
92 DUNCAN Team59 SIMPSON Team3NT WQS9 600 -1010

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 9
BD: 9SKQT9 Dlr: N
HJ542 Vul: E-W
DKT6
C82
SJ8762  SA
H87  HAK3
DJ984  DQ53
CQ6  CAKT943
S543
HQT96
DA72
CJ75
 
 CDHSNT
N--1--   9 
S-----  4 20
E53-23   7 
W53-23

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5D by EW-22001
6C by EW-22001
5C by EW-11004
6C by EW-11001
3H by NS-1-501
3C by EW=-1103
3D by EW=-1101
2D by EW+1-1101
1C by EW+2-1101
4C by EW=-1301
3C by EW+1-13016
2C by EW+2-1301
1C by EW+3-1302
2NT by EW+1-1501
1NT by EW+2-1501
3C by EW+2-1501
2C by EW+3-1502
1C by EW+4-1503
1NTX by NS-3-5001
3NT by EW=-6005
5C by EW=-6001
3NT by EW=-60036
4NT by EW=-6301
3NT by EW+1-6302
3NT by EW+2-6602
3NTX by EW=-7502

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format