NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 9

Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW, Room Datum: 260
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team14 CURRIE Team2NT N8C11210  3-3
2 KAHLER Team68 GUY Team2NT NQC8120  00
3 RHODES Team61 MINCHIN Team3D S3C10130  -11
4 HAMILTON Team79 BUCKLAND Team3NT NQC11460  00
5 DELMONTE Team43 CARRYER Team3NT S3C10430  6-6
6 HAYWARD Team77 DELANY Team3D S6C10130  -77
7 BACH Team58 BATCHELOR Team3NT NQC11460  11-11
8 GEARE Team69 GLASS Team3NT N5C11460  00
9 HUTTON Team52 WALTERS Team3C ETS8100  -11
10 PARKES Team31 A RUSSELL Team2NT N8C9150  -77
11 M MCGREGOR Team54 TARBUTT Team3NT NQC9400  10-10
12 CLAYTON Team90 NASH Team3D S6D11150  1-1
13 GRAY Team70 BROOKES Team3NT NQC9400  00
14 CURRIE Team1 TURNER Team3C EAD8100  -33
15 YUKICH Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team2D NQC10130  -77
16 GRANT Team53 PALMER Team2D S3C11150  00
17 JONES Team75 FISHER Team3D NKH10130  00
18 HUANG Team64 GROSVENOR Team2NT NQC11210  2-2
19 YUNFEI Team84 LIU Team3NT NQC11460  00
20 HUMPHREY Team34 HOPKINS Team4SX W2D41700  17-17
21 NORMAN Team80 ATLEY Team2NT NQC9150  1-1
22 DORMER Team33 INGLIS Team4D NQC10130  -11
23 SKIPPER Team37 KER Team3NT N3H11460  00
24 MUNTZ Team44 RUSSELL Team2NT N3S8120  00
25 BEER Team85 DEAN Team3NT NQC11460  00
26 MULLEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3D S3C11150  -77
27 PAWSON Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3D S6D10130  -11
28 SOMERVILLE Team27 PAWSON Team2NT NQC9150  1-1
29 SEBESFI Team86 GROVER Team3NT NQC9400  7-7
30 G DICK Team72 BURTON Team3D S7C12170  -66
31 A RUSSELL Team10 PARKES Team3NT NQC11460  7-7
32 CHURCH Team65 SHAMI Team3NT NQC8 50 00
33 INGLIS Team22 DORMER Team3D S6C11150  1-1
34 HOPKINS Team20 HUMPHREY Team4D NQC10130  -1717
35 SKOUSGAARD Team63 BARTOLI Team3NT NQC10430  -11
36 BOLLAND Team71 ASHWELL Team3NT NQC11460  2-2
37 KER Team23 SKIPPER Team3NT S3C11460  00
38 YOUNG Team50 CLEAVER Team2NT NQC9150  00
39 STUCK Team78 DE LUCA Team3D S7C10130  6-6
40 RAGNARSSON Team26 MULLEY Team3NT NQC10430  7-7
41 YANG Team88 MILL Team3D S5H10130  -88
42 FAN Team45 MORRISON Team3NT NQC9400  -22
43 CARRYER Team5 DELMONTE Team2NT NQC11210  -66
44 RUSSELL Team24 MUNTZ Team3D NQC10130  00
45 MORRISON Team42 FAN Team3NT NQC11460  2-2
46 BOTT Team76 MOREL Team5D S4C10 50 -1111
47 JARVIS Team62 JANISZ Team3C E2S7200  -55
48 WINSOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3D S3C10130  -22
49 PATTERSON Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3NT NQC10430  -11
50 CLEAVER Team38 YOUNG Team3D S7C11150  00
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team15 YUKICH Team3NT NQC9400  7-7
52 WALTERS Team9 HUTTON Team2NT N8C8120  1-1
53 PALMER Team16 GRANT Team3D S7C11150  00
54 TARBUTT Team11 M MCGREGOR Team5D S4C10 50 -1010
55 GEROMBOUX Team48 WINSOR Team2NT NQC11210  2-2
56 FERMOR Team89 DICK Team2NT NQC8120  -77
57 JOHNSTON Team66 BECK Team2NT NQC9150  -66
58 BATCHELOR Team7 BACH Team3NT NQC8 50 -1111
59 SIMPSON Team92 DUNCAN Team3D S6D10130  00
60 MACDONALD Team67 THIRTLE Team3NT NQC11460  00
61 MINCHIN Team3 RHODES Team4D S5S11150  1-1
62 JANISZ Team47 JARVIS Team3NT NQC9400  5-5
63 BARTOLI Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3NT NQC11460  1-1
64 GROSVENOR Team18 HUANG Team2D NQC10130  -22
65 SHAMI Team32 CHURCH Team3NT NQC8 50 00
66 BECK Team57 JOHNSTON Team3NT N5C9400  6-6
67 THIRTLE Team60 MACDONALD Team4H S8C11450  00
68 GUY Team2 KAHLER Team2NT NQC8120  00
69 GLASS Team8 GEARE Team3NT NQC11460  00
70 BROOKES Team13 GRAY Team3NT NQC9400  00
71 ASHWELL Team36 BOLLAND Team5D S7C11400  -22
72 BURTON Team30 G DICK Team3NT NQC9400  6-6
73 LINDH Team74 BOUGHEY Team2NT S3C10180  -66
74 BOUGHEY Team73 LINDH Team3NT N6C9400  6-6
75 FISHER Team17 JONES Team2D NQC10130  00
76 MOREL Team46 BOTT Team4H S7C11450  11-11
77 DELANY Team6 HAYWARD Team3NT N8C9400  7-7
78 DE LUCA Team39 STUCK Team6D S3C10 100 -66
79 BUCKLAND Team4 HAMILTON Team3NT N6C11460  00
80 ATLEY Team21 NORMAN Team4D NQC10130  -11
81 MOSES Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT NQC11460  6-6
82 WAKEFIELD Team49 PATTERSON Team3NT NJC11460  1-1
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team87 ABRAHAM Team2NT N5C11210  -66
84 LIU Team19 YUNFEI Team3NT NQC11460  00
85 DEAN Team25 BEER Team3NT NQC11460  00
86 GROVER Team29 SEBESFI Team3D S3C10130  -77
87 ABRAHAM Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3NT N4C10430  6-6
88 MILL Team41 YANG Team3NT N5C11460  8-8
89 DICK Team56 FERMOR Team3NT NTD10430  7-7
90 NASH Team12 CLAYTON Team2NT N2C8120  -11
91 TEMPLE Team81 MOSES Team2NT NQC11210  -66
92 DUNCAN Team59 SIMPSON Team3D S7C10130  00

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 3
BD: 3SQ942 Dlr: S
H94 Vul: E-W
DQ8762
CAK
SKJ53  SA76
H862  HKQ7
DJ54  DT
CT73  CQJ9865
ST8
HAJT53
DAK93
C42
 
 CDHSNT
N-4324   11 
S-4324  5 12
E1----   12 
W1----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4SX by EW-617001
3NT by NS+246018
3NT by NS+24601
4H by NS+14502
3NT by NS+14301
3NT by NS+14305
5D by NS=4001
3NT by NS=40011
2NT by NS+32106
3C by EW-22001
2NT by NS+21801
3D by NS+31701
4D by NS+11501
2NT by NS+11505
3D by NS+21505
2D by NS+31501
4D by NS=1303
3D by NS+11302
3D by NS+11309
2D by NS+21303
2NT by NS=1206
3C by EW-11002
3NT by NS-1-503
5D by NS-1-502
6D by NS-2-1001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format