NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 9

Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -120
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team14 CURRIE Team3NT W8H8100  00
2 KAHLER Team68 GUY Team5H E5C10100  6-6
3 RHODES Team61 MINCHIN Team4S W6H9100  12-12
4 HAMILTON Team79 BUCKLAND Team4S WTD9100  12-12
5 DELMONTE Team43 CARRYER Team2S WTD9 140 10-10
6 HAYWARD Team77 DELANY Team3D WAC10 130 -88
7 BACH Team58 BATCHELOR Team4S WTD9100  12-12
8 GEARE Team69 GLASS Team4S W8H9100  12-12
9 HUTTON Team52 WALTERS Team4S WTD8200  7-7
10 PARKES Team31 A RUSSELL Team3S WTD10 170 -77
11 M MCGREGOR Team54 TARBUTT Team4S WTD9100  00
12 CLAYTON Team90 NASH Team2D W6H8 90 2-2
13 GRAY Team70 BROOKES Team3H EAH10 170 -77
14 CURRIE Team1 TURNER Team4S WTD9100  00
15 YUKICH Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4S W8H10 620 -1212
16 GRANT Team53 PALMER Team3S WTD9 140 00
17 JONES Team75 FISHER Team4S WAC8200  3-3
18 HUANG Team64 GROSVENOR Team4S WTD9100  00
19 YUNFEI Team84 LIU Team4S EAH9100  6-6
20 HUMPHREY Team34 HOPKINS Team4S W6H9100  00
21 NORMAN Team80 ATLEY Team4S WTD10 620 -1010
22 DORMER Team33 INGLIS Team2S WAC9 140 -66
23 SKIPPER Team37 KER Team2D W3H8 90 -99
24 MUNTZ Team44 RUSSELL Team4S WTD10 620 -1010
25 BEER Team85 DEAN Team4S W6D10 620 -1010
26 MULLEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team2D W6D10 130 -66
27 PAWSON Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3D E7C10 130 10-10
28 SOMERVILLE Team27 PAWSON Team3NT E3D9 600 -1010
29 SEBESFI Team86 GROVER Team4S WTD10 620 -1010
30 G DICK Team72 BURTON Team3NT EKH7200  3-3
31 A RUSSELL Team10 PARKES Team4S W2H9100  7-7
32 CHURCH Team65 SHAMI Team4S WTD10 620 00
33 INGLIS Team22 DORMER Team3NT E5D8100  6-6
34 HOPKINS Team20 HUMPHREY Team4S W8H9100  00
35 SKOUSGAARD Team63 BARTOLI Team3S W6H10 170 -77
36 BOLLAND Team71 ASHWELL Team4S WTD11 650 -11
37 KER Team23 SKIPPER Team3NT EAH6300  9-9
38 YOUNG Team50 CLEAVER Team4H E5C8200  8-8
39 STUCK Team78 DE LUCA Team4S WTD9100  12-12
40 RAGNARSSON Team26 MULLEY Team3NT W6C8100  6-6
41 YANG Team88 MILL Team1S WTD9 140 00
42 FAN Team45 MORRISON Team3NT WTC6300  5-5
43 CARRYER Team5 DELMONTE Team4H E5C10 620 -1010
44 RUSSELL Team24 MUNTZ Team2D WTD11 150 10-10
45 MORRISON Team42 FAN Team4S WTD9100  -55
46 BOTT Team76 MOREL Team3S WTD10 170 10-10
47 JARVIS Team62 JANISZ Team4S E2H9100  12-12
48 WINSOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT WJC8100  6-6
49 PATTERSON Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3S W6H9 140 -1010
50 CLEAVER Team38 YOUNG Team3S WAC9 140 -88
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team15 YUKICH Team4S WTD9100  12-12
52 WALTERS Team9 HUTTON Team2D WAC8 90 -77
53 PALMER Team16 GRANT Team3S W6H9 140 00
54 TARBUTT Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4S WTD9100  00
55 GEROMBOUX Team48 WINSOR Team3S W2H9 140 -66
56 FERMOR Team89 DICK Team2S WAC9 140 -66
57 JOHNSTON Team66 BECK Team4S W6H9100  6-6
58 BATCHELOR Team7 BACH Team4S WTD10 620 -1212
59 SIMPSON Team92 DUNCAN Team4S W6H8200  3-3
60 MACDONALD Team67 THIRTLE Team2D WTD9 110 00
61 MINCHIN Team3 RHODES Team3NT EAH9 600 -1212
62 JANISZ Team47 JARVIS Team4S WTD10 620 -1212
63 BARTOLI Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team4S W6H9100  7-7
64 GROSVENOR Team18 HUANG Team4S WTD9100  00
65 SHAMI Team32 CHURCH Team4S WTD10 620 00
66 BECK Team57 JOHNSTON Team2D W5D10 130 -66
67 THIRTLE Team60 MACDONALD Team2D W6H9 110 00
68 GUY Team2 KAHLER Team3S W6D9 140 -66
69 GLASS Team8 GEARE Team3NT EAH9 600 -1212
70 BROOKES Team13 GRAY Team4S W9H9100  7-7
71 ASHWELL Team36 BOLLAND Team4S WJC10 620 1-1
72 BURTON Team30 G DICK Team4S WAC9100  -33
73 LINDH Team74 BOUGHEY Team3NT EKH9 600 -1010
74 BOUGHEY Team73 LINDH Team2S W5D10 170 10-10
75 FISHER Team17 JONES Team4S W2H9100  -33
76 MOREL Team46 BOTT Team3NT E7S9 600 -1010
77 DELANY Team6 HAYWARD Team4S W8H8200  8-8
78 DE LUCA Team39 STUCK Team4S WTD10 620 -1212
79 BUCKLAND Team4 HAMILTON Team4H EAH10 620 -1212
80 ATLEY Team21 NORMAN Team3S W6H9 140 10-10
81 MOSES Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT E4D8100  12-12
82 WAKEFIELD Team49 PATTERSON Team3NT WJC6300  10-10
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team87 ABRAHAM Team4S WAC9100  00
84 LIU Team19 YUNFEI Team3S WTD9 140 -66
85 DEAN Team25 BEER Team2S WAC9 140 10-10
86 GROVER Team29 SEBESFI Team2D WTD10 130 10-10
87 ABRAHAM Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4S WAC9100  00
88 MILL Team41 YANG Team3S E2C9 140 00
89 DICK Team56 FERMOR Team4S WTD9100  6-6
90 NASH Team12 CLAYTON Team2S W2C9 140 -22
91 TEMPLE Team81 MOSES Team3NT EAH10 630 -1212
92 DUNCAN Team59 SIMPSON Team4S WAC9100  -33

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 13
BD: 13SQ98 Dlr: N
H862 Vul: Both
DT6
CAJT63
SAKT542  SJ
HT3  HQJ954
DAKQ8  D942
C9  CK842
S763
HAK7
DJ753
CQ75
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   7 
S-----  16 7
E1433-   10 
W1433-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-33001
3NT by EW-33002
4S by EW-22004
4H by EW-22001
3NT by EW-22001
4S by EW-11002
3NT by EW-11003
5H by EW-11001
4S by EW-110024
3NT by EW-11002
2D by EW=-903
2D by EW+1-1102
3D by EW+1-1301
3D by EW+1-1301
2D by EW+2-1303
3S by EW=-1401
3S by EW=-1408
2S by EW+1-1405
1S by EW+2-1401
2D by EW+3-1501
3S by EW+1-1703
3H by EW+1-1701
2S by EW+2-1701
3NT by EW=-6005
4S by EW=-62011
4H by EW=-6202
3NT by EW+1-6301
4S by EW+1-6501

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format