NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 9

Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -60
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team14 CURRIE Team3S NKH8 50 -44
2 KAHLER Team68 GUY Team5H WAS1050  00
3 RHODES Team61 MINCHIN Team4H WAS950  -22
4 HAMILTON Team79 BUCKLAND Team4H WKS10 420 -88
5 DELMONTE Team43 CARRYER Team4H WAS950  00
6 HAYWARD Team77 DELANY Team3S N8C8 50 -33
7 BACH Team58 BATCHELOR Team4H WAS950  8-8
8 GEARE Team69 GLASS Team4S N8C8 100 -44
9 HUTTON Team52 WALTERS Team3H WAS10 170 -22
10 PARKES Team31 A RUSSELL Team3CX N5D6 500 -1111
11 M MCGREGOR Team54 TARBUTT Team5H WAS9100  2-2
12 CLAYTON Team90 NASH Team2S N8C8110  5-5
13 GRAY Team70 BROOKES Team4H E4S950  00
14 CURRIE Team1 TURNER Team4H WAS8100  4-4
15 YUKICH Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4S N8C8 100 00
16 GRANT Team53 PALMER Team4H E3S950  00
17 JONES Team75 FISHER Team3H EQD10 170 -11
18 HUANG Team64 GROSVENOR Team4H WAS8100  4-4
19 YUNFEI Team84 LIU Team3S N8C8 50 6-6
20 HUMPHREY Team34 HOPKINS Team3H WKS9 140 4-4
21 NORMAN Team80 ATLEY Team2H WKS9 140 -55
22 DORMER Team33 INGLIS Team4H WKS950  00
23 SKIPPER Team37 KER Team4H WAS950  10-10
24 MUNTZ Team44 RUSSELL Team4H WAS950  5-5
25 BEER Team85 DEAN Team4H WAS950  8-8
26 MULLEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4H WKS950  5-5
27 PAWSON Team28 SOMERVILLE Team4H E5S950  5-5
28 SOMERVILLE Team27 PAWSON Team3H WKS9 140 -55
29 SEBESFI Team86 GROVER Team4S N8C8 100 -55
30 G DICK Team72 BURTON Team4H WKS950  5-5
31 A RUSSELL Team10 PARKES Team4H WKS950  11-11
32 CHURCH Team65 SHAMI Team4S N8C8 100 -44
33 INGLIS Team22 DORMER Team5H WKS1050  00
34 HOPKINS Team20 HUMPHREY Team4SX N8C8 300 -44
35 SKOUSGAARD Team63 BARTOLI Team3H WKS9 140 -55
36 BOLLAND Team71 ASHWELL Team4H WKS950  00
37 KER Team23 SKIPPER Team4H WJC10 420 -1010
38 YOUNG Team50 CLEAVER Team4S N5C8 100 -55
39 STUCK Team78 DE LUCA Team4D SAC7 150 4-4
40 RAGNARSSON Team26 MULLEY Team3H E5S9 140 -55
41 YANG Team88 MILL Team4S N8C8 100 00
42 FAN Team45 MORRISON Team4HX EKS9100  9-9
43 CARRYER Team5 DELMONTE Team4H WAS950  00
44 RUSSELL Team24 MUNTZ Team3H WKS9 140 -55
45 MORRISON Team42 FAN Team4SX N8C8 300 -99
46 BOTT Team76 MOREL Team4H WAS950  00
47 JARVIS Team62 JANISZ Team4H E3S950  8-8
48 WINSOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3S N8C8 50 00
49 PATTERSON Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4H WKS950  5-5
50 CLEAVER Team38 YOUNG Team2S S8C8110  5-5
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team15 YUKICH Team4S NKH8 100 00
52 WALTERS Team9 HUTTON Team4S N5H8 100 2-2
53 PALMER Team16 GRANT Team4H WKS950  00
54 TARBUTT Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4H EAS950  -22
55 GEROMBOUX Team48 WINSOR Team3S N8C8 50 00
56 FERMOR Team89 DICK Team4H WKS10 420 -1010
57 JOHNSTON Team66 BECK Team4H E5S950  3-3
58 BATCHELOR Team7 BACH Team4SX N8C8 300 -88
59 SIMPSON Team92 DUNCAN Team4H WAS10 420 -33
60 MACDONALD Team67 THIRTLE Team4S N8C8 100 -44
61 MINCHIN Team3 RHODES Team2S N8C8110  2-2
62 JANISZ Team47 JARVIS Team4CX SAC8 300 -88
63 BARTOLI Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team5H WAS1050  5-5
64 GROSVENOR Team18 HUANG Team3C N7C8 50 -44
65 SHAMI Team32 CHURCH Team4H WKS950  4-4
66 BECK Team57 JOHNSTON Team3S N8C8 50 -33
67 THIRTLE Team60 MACDONALD Team4H WKS950  4-4
68 GUY Team2 KAHLER Team4H WKS950  00
69 GLASS Team8 GEARE Team4H WAS950  4-4
70 BROOKES Team13 GRAY Team4H WKS950  00
71 ASHWELL Team36 BOLLAND Team4H WAS950  00
72 BURTON Team30 G DICK Team3H WKS9 140 -55
73 LINDH Team74 BOUGHEY Team3H WKS9 140 -55
74 BOUGHEY Team73 LINDH Team4H WAS950  5-5
75 FISHER Team17 JONES Team3H E5S9 140 1-1
76 MOREL Team46 BOTT Team4H WAS950  00
77 DELANY Team6 HAYWARD Team4H WKS950  3-3
78 DE LUCA Team39 STUCK Team5CX N8C9 300 -44
79 BUCKLAND Team4 HAMILTON Team4S N6C8 100 8-8
80 ATLEY Team21 NORMAN Team4H WKS950  5-5
81 MOSES Team91 TEMPLE Team4S N8C8 100 5-5
82 WAKEFIELD Team49 PATTERSON Team3H WAS9 140 -55
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team87 ABRAHAM Team4H WAS950  5-5
84 LIU Team19 YUNFEI Team4SX N3C8 300 -66
85 DEAN Team25 BEER Team5CX NKH9 300 -88
86 GROVER Team29 SEBESFI Team2S N8C8110  5-5
87 ABRAHAM Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3H WKS9 140 -55
88 MILL Team41 YANG Team4S N5H8 100 00
89 DICK Team56 FERMOR Team4H WAS950  10-10
90 NASH Team12 CLAYTON Team4S N2C8 100 -55
91 TEMPLE Team81 MOSES Team4SX N8C8 300 -55
92 DUNCAN Team59 SIMPSON Team4SX N8C8 300 3-3

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 11
BD: 11SAKT762 Dlr: S
HA Vul: None
D63
CJT95
SQ9  SJ84
HJ8642  HKT953
DA8  DJ975
CAKQ2  C8
S53
HQ7
DKQT42
C7643
 
 CDHSNT
N1--2-   12 
S1--2-  16 5
E--3-1   7 
W--3-1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2S by NS=1101
2S by NS=1103
4H by EW-21002
5H by EW-21001
4HX by EW-11001
4H by EW-15027
5H by EW-1503
4H by EW-1506
3S by NS-1-506
3C by NS-1-501
4S by NS-2-10013
3H by EW=-1408
3H by EW=-1402
2H by EW+1-1401
4D by NS-3-1501
3H by EW+1-1701
3H by EW+1-1701
4SX by NS-2-3006
4CX by NS-2-3001
5CX by NS-2-3002
4H by EW=-4204
3CX by NS-3-5001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format