NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 9

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -380
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team14 CURRIE Team3NT E4H10 430 -1111
2 KAHLER Team68 GUY Team3NT EJS9 400 -66
3 RHODES Team61 MINCHIN Team3NT EJS9 400 1-1
4 HAMILTON Team79 BUCKLAND Team3NT E4H11 460 00
5 DELMONTE Team43 CARRYER Team3NT E4H10 430 1-1
6 HAYWARD Team77 DELANY Team3C E3H12 170 7-7
7 BACH Team58 BATCHELOR Team3NT W3D9 400 2-2
8 GEARE Team69 GLASS Team3NT E4H10 430 -77
9 HUTTON Team52 WALTERS Team3NT W4D10 430 00
10 PARKES Team31 A RUSSELL Team3NT W5D10 430 -88
11 M MCGREGOR Team54 TARBUTT Team3NT EJS9 400 1-1
12 CLAYTON Team90 NASH Team3NT E3H11 460 00
13 GRAY Team70 BROOKES Team3NT E3H10 430 2-2
14 CURRIE Team1 TURNER Team5C EJS9100  11-11
15 YUKICH Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3NT E4H11 460 -11
16 GRANT Team53 PALMER Team3NT E4H12 490 -22
17 JONES Team75 FISHER Team3NT EJS9 400 2-2
18 HUANG Team64 GROSVENOR Team3NT E4H10 430 2-2
19 YUNFEI Team84 LIU Team3NT E4H11 460 -22
20 HUMPHREY Team34 HOPKINS Team3NT EJS9 400 2-2
21 NORMAN Team80 ATLEY Team3NT EJS10 430 00
22 DORMER Team33 INGLIS Team3NT E4H11 460 -11
23 SKIPPER Team37 KER Team3NT E3H10 430 2-2
24 MUNTZ Team44 RUSSELL Team3NT EJS9 400 -66
25 BEER Team85 DEAN Team2NT EJS9 150 7-7
26 MULLEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3NT EJS9 400 2-2
27 PAWSON Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT W9D9 400 00
28 SOMERVILLE Team27 PAWSON Team3NT WJS9 400 00
29 SEBESFI Team86 GROVER Team3NT EJS9 400 2-2
30 G DICK Team72 BURTON Team4S W9H7150  7-7
31 A RUSSELL Team10 PARKES Team3C EAD9 110 8-8
32 CHURCH Team65 SHAMI Team3NT EJS10 430 -77
33 INGLIS Team22 DORMER Team3NT E5H10 430 1-1
34 HOPKINS Team20 HUMPHREY Team3NT E4H11 460 -22
35 SKOUSGAARD Team63 BARTOLI Team4S W6H8100  11-11
36 BOLLAND Team71 ASHWELL Team3C EAD11 150 7-7
37 KER Team23 SKIPPER Team3NT E4H12 490 -22
38 YOUNG Team50 CLEAVER Team3NT E3H10 430 -11
39 STUCK Team78 DE LUCA Team3NT EJS9 400 00
40 RAGNARSSON Team26 MULLEY Team3NT E4H11 460 -22
41 YANG Team88 MILL Team3NT E4H9 400 1-1
42 FAN Team45 MORRISON Team3NT E3H10 430 -11
43 CARRYER Team5 DELMONTE Team3NT EJS11 460 -11
44 RUSSELL Team24 MUNTZ Team3S W6H9 140 6-6
45 MORRISON Team42 FAN Team3NT EJS9 400 1-1
46 BOTT Team76 MOREL Team3NT W9H11 460 -11
47 JARVIS Team62 JANISZ Team4S EJS950  10-10
48 WINSOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT E4H11 460 -88
49 PATTERSON Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3NT E6H11 460 -22
50 CLEAVER Team38 YOUNG Team3NT EJS9 400 1-1
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team15 YUKICH Team4S WQC10 420 1-1
52 WALTERS Team9 HUTTON Team3NT E3H10 430 00
53 PALMER Team16 GRANT Team4S EAD10 420 2-2
54 TARBUTT Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3NT E4H10 430 -11
55 GEROMBOUX Team48 WINSOR Team3C E3H10 130 8-8
56 FERMOR Team89 DICK Team3NT W4D10 430 1-1
57 JOHNSTON Team66 BECK Team3NT EJS9 400 2-2
58 BATCHELOR Team7 BACH Team3NT W6H11 460 -22
59 SIMPSON Team92 DUNCAN Team3NT E4H11 460 00
60 MACDONALD Team67 THIRTLE Team3NT W4D9 400 2-2
61 MINCHIN Team3 RHODES Team3NT E4H10 430 -11
62 JANISZ Team47 JARVIS Team4S EJS10 420 -1010
63 BARTOLI Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3NT EJS9 400 -1111
64 GROSVENOR Team18 HUANG Team3NT E4H12 490 -22
65 SHAMI Team32 CHURCH Team3C EKH11 150 7-7
66 BECK Team57 JOHNSTON Team3NT E4H11 460 -22
67 THIRTLE Team60 MACDONALD Team3NT E4H11 460 -22
68 GUY Team2 KAHLER Team3C E3H11 150 6-6
69 GLASS Team8 GEARE Team3C E3H11 150 7-7
70 BROOKES Team13 GRAY Team2HX SJD5 500 -22
71 ASHWELL Team36 BOLLAND Team3NT E4H10 430 -77
72 BURTON Team30 G DICK Team3C E4H10 130 -77
73 LINDH Team74 BOUGHEY Team3NT EJS9 400 -66
74 BOUGHEY Team73 LINDH Team1NT EJS9 150 6-6
75 FISHER Team17 JONES Team3NT W2D11 460 -22
76 MOREL Team46 BOTT Team3NT WTD10 430 1-1
77 DELANY Team6 HAYWARD Team3NT E4H11 460 -77
78 DE LUCA Team39 STUCK Team3NT EJS9 400 00
79 BUCKLAND Team4 HAMILTON Team3NT E3H11 460 00
80 ATLEY Team21 NORMAN Team3NT W2S10 430 00
81 MOSES Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT W4D10 430 00
82 WAKEFIELD Team49 PATTERSON Team3NT EJS9 400 2-2
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team87 ABRAHAM Team3NT EJS9 400 00
84 LIU Team19 YUNFEI Team3NT W8H9 400 2-2
85 DEAN Team25 BEER Team3NT EJS11 460 -77
86 GROVER Team29 SEBESFI Team3NT E4H11 460 -22
87 ABRAHAM Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3NT W4D9 400 00
88 MILL Team41 YANG Team4S E5C10 420 -11
89 DICK Team56 FERMOR Team3NT E4H11 460 -11
90 NASH Team12 CLAYTON Team3NT E2C11 460 00
91 TEMPLE Team81 MOSES Team3NT E3H10 430 00
92 DUNCAN Team59 SIMPSON Team3NT E9S11 460 00

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SA52 Dlr: N
H962 Vul: None
DT9543
CQ2
SQ764  SK83
HJT5  HAQ
DKQJ6  D82
C96  CAKJ543
SJT9
HK8743
DA7
CT87
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   6 
S-----  9 17
E32143   8 
W32133

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-31501
4S by EW-21001
5C by EW-21001
4S by EW-1501
3C by EW=-1101
3C by EW+1-1302
3S by EW=-1401
2NT by EW+1-1501
1NT by EW+2-1501
3C by EW+2-1504
3C by EW+3-1701
3NT by EW=-4006
3NT by EW=-40018
4S by EW=-4203
4S by EW=-4201
3NT by EW+1-43016
3NT by EW+1-4306
3NT by EW+2-46020
3NT by EW+2-4603
3NT by EW+3-4903
2HX by NS-3-5001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format