NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 8

Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: 0
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team61 MINCHIN Team2S W5H7100  6-6
2 KAHLER Team79 BUCKLAND Team2H N7S7 100 3-3
3 RHODES Team4 HAMILTON Team2S W5D8 110 -1313
4 HAMILTON Team3 RHODES Team2HX N6D8670  13-13
5 DELMONTE Team17 JONES Team3H N7S9140  7-7
6 HAYWARD Team8 GEARE Team2H N6S8110  -55
7 BACH Team29 SEBESFI Team1NT S2S4 300 -33
8 GEARE Team6 HAYWARD Team2H W8C5300  5-5
9 HUTTON Team63 BARTOLI Team1NT W5D7 90 1-1
10 PARKES Team47 JARVIS Team2H N4H9140  10-10
11 M MCGREGOR Team53 PALMER Team2H N7D8110  1-1
12 CLAYTON Team13 GRAY Team2S E3H8 110 1-1
13 GRAY Team12 CLAYTON Team2S ETC9 140 -11
14 CURRIE Team30 G DICK Team2HX N6S5 800 -1212
15 YUKICH Team77 DELANY Team2S EJH9 140 -66
16 GRANT Team69 GLASS Team2S E2D8 110 -55
17 JONES Team5 DELMONTE Team3S E4D9 140 -77
18 HUANG Team43 CARRYER Team2H N6D9140  7-7
19 YUNFEI Team64 GROSVENOR Team1NT W5H6100  00
20 HUMPHREY Team82 WAKEFIELD Team1NT W2H7 90 2-2
21 NORMAN Team46 BOTT Team2H N6S6 200 -77
22 DORMER Team28 SOMERVILLE Team2H N2C7 100 00
23 SKIPPER Team92 DUNCAN Team2C E2H6200  7-7
24 MUNTZ Team60 MACDONALD Team1NT S3H9150  7-7
25 BEER Team68 GUY Team4S EAC9100  00
26 MULLEY Team27 PAWSON Team2H W5D6200  7-7
27 PAWSON Team26 MULLEY Team2H SKS7 100 -77
28 SOMERVILLE Team22 DORMER Team1NT W5H7 90 00
29 SEBESFI Team7 BACH Team2HX N8D7 200 3-3
30 G DICK Team14 CURRIE Team2H N8S7 100 12-12
31 A RUSSELL Team44 RUSSELL Team1NT W2H7 90 -1313
32 CHURCH Team72 BURTON Team2H SKS7 100 -55
33 INGLIS Team39 STUCK Team2S EAS9 140 -66
34 HOPKINS Team50 CLEAVER Team2H S7C8110  -33
35 SKOUSGAARD Team76 MOREL Team3D SQC8 100 -77
36 BOLLAND Team41 YANG Team2HX SKS6 500 -1212
37 KER Team49 PATTERSON Team2H S7C8110  6-6
38 YOUNG Team56 FERMOR Team2S E3H7100  00
39 STUCK Team33 INGLIS Team2H SKS8110  6-6
40 RAGNARSSON Team42 FAN Team2S E3H8 110 00
41 YANG Team36 BOLLAND Team1NT SKH9150  12-12
42 FAN Team40 RAGNARSSON Team2H S7C7 100 00
43 CARRYER Team18 HUANG Team2S E3H9 140 -77
44 RUSSELL Team31 A RUSSELL Team2HX N2C8670  13-13
45 MORRISON Team58 BATCHELOR Team1NT W5H7 90 2-2
46 BOTT Team21 NORMAN Team2H N6D8110  7-7
47 JARVIS Team10 PARKES Team3H S4C6 300 -1010
48 WINSOR Team85 DEAN Team2S E8H7100  12-12
49 PATTERSON Team37 KER Team2S W5H9 140 -66
50 CLEAVER Team34 HOPKINS Team4SX E3H9200  3-3
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team65 SHAMI Team1NT W5H4300  3-3
52 WALTERS Team89 DICK Team4S W5S9100  00
53 PALMER Team11 M MCGREGOR Team1H S7C780  -11
54 TARBUTT Team67 THIRTLE Team2S EAS9 140 -11
55 GEROMBOUX Team71 ASHWELL Team2H S7C10170  9-9
56 FERMOR Team38 YOUNG Team1NT W5H6100  00
57 JOHNSTON Team86 GROVER Team2S E3H9 140 -1313
58 BATCHELOR Team45 MORRISON Team1S E8H9 140 -22
59 SIMPSON Team66 BECK Team1NT S4S5 200 -77
60 MACDONALD Team24 MUNTZ Team2S W5H9 140 -77
61 MINCHIN Team1 TURNER Team1NT W5D8 120 -66
62 JANISZ Team88 MILL Team2H N6S9140  -22
63 BARTOLI Team9 HUTTON Team2S E3H8 110 -11
64 GROSVENOR Team19 YUNFEI Team2H N6C8110  00
65 SHAMI Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3S W3H7200  -33
66 BECK Team59 SIMPSON Team1NT W5H6100  7-7
67 THIRTLE Team54 TARBUTT Team2S W5H8 110 1-1
68 GUY Team25 BEER Team2H N6D8110  00
69 GLASS Team16 GRANT Team1NT W2H6100  5-5
70 BROOKES Team80 ATLEY Team1H NJS8110  6-6
71 ASHWELL Team55 GEROMBOUX Team2HX SQS7 200 -99
72 BURTON Team32 CHURCH Team3S E3H8100  5-5
73 LINDH Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team2H N3C9140  1-1
74 BOUGHEY Team90 NASH Team2S E5H7100  5-5
75 FISHER Team91 TEMPLE Team1NT W5H7 90 2-2
76 MOREL Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3S EAC7200  7-7
77 DELANY Team15 YUKICH Team2H S7C8110  6-6
78 DE LUCA Team87 ABRAHAM Team1NT S7D790  -55
79 BUCKLAND Team2 KAHLER Team2D N2C6 200 -33
80 ATLEY Team70 BROOKES Team2S EAC9 140 -66
81 MOSES Team84 LIU Team2H STD7 100 -55
82 WAKEFIELD Team20 HUMPHREY Team2S ETS9 140 -22
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team73 LINDH Team2S W5D7100  -11
84 LIU Team81 MOSES Team1NT W4H6100  5-5
85 DEAN Team48 WINSOR Team3HX SKS7 500 -1212
86 GROVER Team57 JOHNSTON Team2HX N7S8670  13-13
87 ABRAHAM Team78 DE LUCA Team2C EAS5300  5-5
88 MILL Team62 JANISZ Team4S E6S8200  2-2
89 DICK Team52 WALTERS Team2H S7C8110  00
90 NASH Team74 BOUGHEY Team2S E3H8 110 -55
91 TEMPLE Team75 FISHER Team3S E8H9 140 -22
92 DUNCAN Team23 SKIPPER Team2H N6S7 100 -77

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 26
BD: 26S953 Dlr: E
HQ9752 Vul: Both
D53
CKJ8
SKQ42  SJ876
HAKT6  H4
DAT7  DQ986
C74  CQ632
SAT
HJ83
DKJ42
CAT95
 
 CDHSNT
N1-2--   6 
S1-2--  16 5
E-1-2-   13 
W-1-2-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2HX by NS=6703
1NT by EW-33001
2C by EW-33001
2H by EW-33001
3S by EW-22001
4S by EW-22001
3S by EW-22001
2H by EW-22001
2C by EW-22001
4SX by EW-12001
2H by NS+21701
1NT by NS+21502
3H by NS=1401
2H by NS+11404
2H by NS=1105
2H by NS=1105
1H by NS+11101
4S by EW-11001
2S by EW-11002
3S by EW-11001
1NT by EW-11005
2S by EW-11003
4S by EW-11001
1NT by NS=901
1H by NS=801
1NT by EW=-906
3D by NS-1-1001
2H by NS-1-1004
2H by NS-1-1004
2S by EW=-1102
2S by EW=-1105
1NT by EW+1-1201
3S by EW=-1402
2S by EW+1-1408
2S by EW+1-1402
1S by EW+2-1401
2H by NS-2-2001
1NT by NS-2-2001
2D by NS-2-2001
2HX by NS-1-2001
2HX by NS-1-2001
3H by NS-3-3001
1NT by NS-3-3001
2HX by NS-2-5001
3HX by NS-2-5001
2HX by NS-3-8001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format