NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 8

Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -500
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team61 MINCHIN Team3NT W2D10 430 -55
2 KAHLER Team79 BUCKLAND Team3NT E7H11 460 -11
3 RHODES Team4 HAMILTON Team6C EQD12 920 -1010
4 HAMILTON Team3 RHODES Team3NT E7H11 460 10-10
5 DELMONTE Team17 JONES Team3NT E5H11 460 -11
6 HAYWARD Team8 GEARE Team3NT E5H11 460 00
7 BACH Team29 SEBESFI Team3NT W3D11 460 00
8 GEARE Team6 HAYWARD Team3NT ETH11 460 00
9 HUTTON Team63 BARTOLI Team3NT E6S11 460 00
10 PARKES Team47 JARVIS Team3NT W3D12 490 -11
11 M MCGREGOR Team53 PALMER Team3NT EQD12 490 -11
12 CLAYTON Team13 GRAY Team3NT W6D11 460 1-1
13 GRAY Team12 CLAYTON Team3NT E5D12 490 -11
14 CURRIE Team30 G DICK Team3NT EQD12 490 00
15 YUKICH Team77 DELANY Team3NT E5H12 490 -11
16 GRANT Team69 GLASS Team3NT E7H12 490 10-10
17 JONES Team5 DELMONTE Team5C E2H12 420 1-1
18 HUANG Team43 CARRYER Team3NT E6H12 490 -11
19 YUNFEI Team64 GROSVENOR Team3NT E5H12 490 10-10
20 HUMPHREY Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3NT E6H12 490 00
21 NORMAN Team46 BOTT Team3NT E5H12 490 00
22 DORMER Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT W2D12 490 10-10
23 SKIPPER Team92 DUNCAN Team3NT W3S10 430 1-1
24 MUNTZ Team60 MACDONALD Team5C EQD11 400 2-2
25 BEER Team68 GUY Team3NT E5H12 490 -11
26 MULLEY Team27 PAWSON Team3NT WQH11 460 00
27 PAWSON Team26 MULLEY Team3NT W8D11 460 00
28 SOMERVILLE Team22 DORMER Team6C WQH12 920 -1010
29 SEBESFI Team7 BACH Team4NT W5D11 460 00
30 G DICK Team14 CURRIE Team3NT E5H12 490 00
31 A RUSSELL Team44 RUSSELL Team3NT E5H12 490 -11
32 CHURCH Team72 BURTON Team3DX NAS5 800 -88
33 INGLIS Team39 STUCK Team3NT W6D12 490 00
34 HOPKINS Team50 CLEAVER Team3NT E6H11 460 10-10
35 SKOUSGAARD Team76 MOREL Team1NT S5D6 50 9-9
36 BOLLAND Team41 YANG Team3NT E7H12 490 -22
37 KER Team49 PATTERSON Team6C EQD12 920 -1010
38 YOUNG Team56 FERMOR Team3NT EQD11 460 1-1
39 STUCK Team33 INGLIS Team3NT E5H12 490 00
40 RAGNARSSON Team42 FAN Team3NT E5D10 430 2-2
41 YANG Team36 BOLLAND Team3NT E6H10 430 2-2
42 FAN Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3NT E7H12 490 -22
43 CARRYER Team18 HUANG Team3NT W2D11 460 1-1
44 RUSSELL Team31 A RUSSELL Team3NT WQS11 460 1-1
45 MORRISON Team58 BATCHELOR Team3NT E5H11 460 1-1
46 BOTT Team21 NORMAN Team3NT E5H12 490 00
47 JARVIS Team10 PARKES Team3NT E2H11 460 1-1
48 WINSOR Team85 DEAN Team3NT W5D11 460 1-1
49 PATTERSON Team37 KER Team3NT EQD11 460 10-10
50 CLEAVER Team34 HOPKINS Team6C WQS12 920 -1010
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team65 SHAMI Team2H WAC10 170 8-8
52 WALTERS Team89 DICK Team3NT EQD11 460 1-1
53 PALMER Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3NT E5H11 460 1-1
54 TARBUTT Team67 THIRTLE Team6NT E7H1150  14-14
55 GEROMBOUX Team71 ASHWELL Team3NT W7D11 460 00
56 FERMOR Team38 YOUNG Team3NT E3H12 490 -11
57 JOHNSTON Team86 GROVER Team3NT EQD12 490 00
58 BATCHELOR Team45 MORRISON Team3NT E5H12 490 -11
59 SIMPSON Team66 BECK Team3NT E4D11 460 00
60 MACDONALD Team24 MUNTZ Team3NT W5D11 460 -22
61 MINCHIN Team1 TURNER Team2NT E5H12 240 5-5
62 JANISZ Team88 MILL Team4NT W5D11 460 1-1
63 BARTOLI Team9 HUTTON Team4S WAC11 450 00
64 GROSVENOR Team19 YUNFEI Team6C E6S12 920 -1010
65 SHAMI Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3NT E5H12 490 -88
66 BECK Team59 SIMPSON Team3NT WQD11 460 00
67 THIRTLE Team54 TARBUTT Team6C WQS12 920 -1414
68 GUY Team25 BEER Team3NT E7H11 460 1-1
69 GLASS Team16 GRANT Team6C W5D12 920 -1010
70 BROOKES Team80 ATLEY Team3NT E7H11 460 1-1
71 ASHWELL Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT W5D11 460 00
72 BURTON Team32 CHURCH Team3NT E7H11 460 8-8
73 LINDH Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3NT E5H11 460 00
74 BOUGHEY Team90 NASH Team5C WQS12 420 11-11
75 FISHER Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT W8D11 460 00
76 MOREL Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3NT EQD11 460 -99
77 DELANY Team15 YUKICH Team3NT E5H11 460 1-1
78 DE LUCA Team87 ABRAHAM Team6C W7S12 920 -1010
79 BUCKLAND Team2 KAHLER Team3NT W5D10 430 1-1
80 ATLEY Team70 BROOKES Team3NT E7H12 490 -11
81 MOSES Team84 LIU Team3NT E5H11 460 00
82 WAKEFIELD Team20 HUMPHREY Team3NT E7H12 490 00
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team73 LINDH Team3NT E6S11 460 00
84 LIU Team81 MOSES Team3NT EQD11 460 00
85 DEAN Team48 WINSOR Team3NT W7S12 490 -11
86 GROVER Team57 JOHNSTON Team3NT E5H12 490 00
87 ABRAHAM Team78 DE LUCA Team3NT W5H11 460 10-10
88 MILL Team62 JANISZ Team3NT EQS12 490 -11
89 DICK Team52 WALTERS Team3NT E5H12 490 -11
90 NASH Team74 BOUGHEY Team6NT E5D12 990 -1111
91 TEMPLE Team75 FISHER Team3NT W4D11 460 00
92 DUNCAN Team23 SKIPPER Team3NT W5D11 460 -11

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 24
BD: 24SQJ7 Dlr: W
HQ4 Vul: None
DT87542
CA5
SKT82  SA9
HA98  HKJ2
DA9  DK63
C9742  CKQJT8
S6543
HT7653
DQJ
C63
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   9 
S-----  11 17
E62446   3 
W62446

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24
ContractResultScoreFrequency
6NT by EW-1501
1NT by NS-1-501
2H by EW+2-1701
2NT by EW+4-2401
5C by EW=-4001
5C by EW+1-4201
5C by EW+1-4201
3NT by EW+1-4303
3NT by EW+1-4302
4S by EW+1-4501
4NT by EW+1-4602
3NT by EW+2-46023
3NT by EW+2-46015
3NT by EW+3-49025
3NT by EW+3-4904
3DX by NS-4-8001
6C by EW=-9205
6C by EW=-9203
6NT by EW=-9901

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format