NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 8

Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW, Room Datum: -260
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team61 MINCHIN Team2NT W5H7100  12-12
2 KAHLER Team79 BUCKLAND Team2H N3C5 150 -66
3 RHODES Team4 HAMILTON Team3NT WTC8100  12-12
4 HAMILTON Team3 RHODES Team3NT W5H10 630 -1212
5 DELMONTE Team17 JONES Team4H ETD9100  -33
6 HAYWARD Team8 GEARE Team3NT W5H9 600 1-1
7 BACH Team29 SEBESFI Team2HX N4D5 500 3-3
8 GEARE Team6 HAYWARD Team3NT W9H10 630 -11
9 HUTTON Team63 BARTOLI Team3NT W5H8100  12-12
10 PARKES Team47 JARVIS Team3NT WTC10 630 -1212
11 M MCGREGOR Team53 PALMER Team3NT W4H8100  -33
12 CLAYTON Team13 GRAY Team4H WJD8200  00
13 GRAY Team12 CLAYTON Team3NT W5H7200  00
14 CURRIE Team30 G DICK Team3NT W5H10 630 00
15 YUKICH Team77 DELANY Team3NT WJD8100  00
16 GRANT Team69 GLASS Team3NT W5H10 630 -1212
17 JONES Team5 DELMONTE Team3NT W2H7200  3-3
18 HUANG Team43 CARRYER Team3NT W6H9 600 -1212
19 YUNFEI Team64 GROSVENOR Team3H N5D5 200 -99
20 HUMPHREY Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3HX N5D5 800 -1414
21 NORMAN Team46 BOTT Team3NT WTC7200  13-13
22 DORMER Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT WTC10 630 -11
23 SKIPPER Team92 DUNCAN Team2SX SJS5 500 4-4
24 MUNTZ Team60 MACDONALD Team3NT W4H11 660 -11
25 BEER Team68 GUY Team3NT WTC10 630 -1212
26 MULLEY Team27 PAWSON Team3NT WJD7200  13-13
27 PAWSON Team26 MULLEY Team3NT W9H10 630 -1313
28 SOMERVILLE Team22 DORMER Team3NT W5H9 600 1-1
29 SEBESFI Team7 BACH Team3NT W5H9 600 -33
30 G DICK Team14 CURRIE Team3NT W5H10 630 00
31 A RUSSELL Team44 RUSSELL Team3NT W4H8100  12-12
32 CHURCH Team72 BURTON Team3NT W5H9 600 11-11
33 INGLIS Team39 STUCK Team1NT W4H9 150 -66
34 HOPKINS Team50 CLEAVER Team3NT W5H10 630 -11
35 SKOUSGAARD Team76 MOREL Team3NT W5H8100  12-12
36 BOLLAND Team41 YANG Team3NT W5H9 600 1-1
37 KER Team49 PATTERSON Team3NT WJD8100  -33
38 YOUNG Team56 FERMOR Team3NT WJD7200  13-13
39 STUCK Team33 INGLIS Team3NT E2H8100  6-6
40 RAGNARSSON Team42 FAN Team3NT W5H8100  -77
41 YANG Team36 BOLLAND Team3NT W5H10 630 -11
42 FAN Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3NT WJD5400  7-7
43 CARRYER Team18 HUANG Team3NT WTC8100  12-12
44 RUSSELL Team31 A RUSSELL Team3NT WJD9 600 -1212
45 MORRISON Team58 BATCHELOR Team3NT WAS9 600 -1212
46 BOTT Team21 NORMAN Team3NT W7H10 630 -1313
47 JARVIS Team10 PARKES Team3NT W4H8100  12-12
48 WINSOR Team85 DEAN Team3NT W5H8100  12-12
49 PATTERSON Team37 KER Team3NT WJD7200  3-3
50 CLEAVER Team34 HOPKINS Team3NT W3H9 600 1-1
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team65 SHAMI Team3NT W5H9 600 -1313
52 WALTERS Team89 DICK Team2NT W5H8 120 11-11
53 PALMER Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3NT WJD7200  3-3
54 TARBUTT Team67 THIRTLE Team3NT W5H9 600 -1313
55 GEROMBOUX Team71 ASHWELL Team3NT W2H10 630 -1212
56 FERMOR Team38 YOUNG Team3NT W5H10 630 -1313
57 JOHNSTON Team86 GROVER Team3NT W5H9 600 -1212
58 BATCHELOR Team45 MORRISON Team3NT W5H8100  12-12
59 SIMPSON Team66 BECK Team3NT W4H8100  6-6
60 MACDONALD Team24 MUNTZ Team3NT WTC10 630 1-1
61 MINCHIN Team1 TURNER Team3NT W5H10 630 -1212
62 JANISZ Team88 MILL Team3NT W5H10 630 -1414
63 BARTOLI Team9 HUTTON Team3NT W5H9 600 -1212
64 GROSVENOR Team19 YUNFEI Team3NT W5H7200  9-9
65 SHAMI Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3NT W3H7200  13-13
66 BECK Team59 SIMPSON Team2NT W5H9 150 -66
67 THIRTLE Team54 TARBUTT Team3NT W5H7200  13-13
68 GUY Team25 BEER Team3NT W9H8100  12-12
69 GLASS Team16 GRANT Team3NT W2H8100  12-12
70 BROOKES Team80 ATLEY Team3NT W9H8100  -33
71 ASHWELL Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT W5H8100  12-12
72 BURTON Team32 CHURCH Team3HX N5D4 1100 -1111
73 LINDH Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3NT W5S9 600 -1010
74 BOUGHEY Team90 NASH Team3NT W3H10 630 -11
75 FISHER Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT W5H9 600 00
76 MOREL Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3NT W5H9 600 -1212
77 DELANY Team15 YUKICH Team3NT W5H8100  00
78 DE LUCA Team87 ABRAHAM Team3NT W5H10 630 -1111
79 BUCKLAND Team2 KAHLER Team3NT WTC8100  6-6
80 ATLEY Team70 BROOKES Team3NT WJD7200  3-3
81 MOSES Team84 LIU Team3NT WJD6300  15-15
82 WAKEFIELD Team20 HUMPHREY Team4H WTC9100  14-14
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team73 LINDH Team1NT W5H9 150 10-10
84 LIU Team81 MOSES Team4SX SKD6 800 -1515
85 DEAN Team48 WINSOR Team3NT W5H9 600 -1212
86 GROVER Team57 JOHNSTON Team3NT WTC8100  12-12
87 ABRAHAM Team78 DE LUCA Team2NT W5H8 120 11-11
88 MILL Team62 JANISZ Team3NT E2H6300  14-14
89 DICK Team52 WALTERS Team3NT W4H10 630 -1111
90 NASH Team74 BOUGHEY Team3NT W2C9 600 1-1
91 TEMPLE Team75 FISHER Team3NT W4H9 600 00
92 DUNCAN Team23 SKIPPER Team3NT W9C10 630 -44

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 22
BD: 22SAQ5 Dlr: E
HJ97542 Vul: E-W
DJ6
CT4
SK8  S9432
HAKT3  HQ86
DAKQ3  D52
CA98  CQ732
SJT76
H
DT9874
CKJ65
 
 CDHSNT
N-1---   8 
S-1---  23 4
E1-212   5 
W2-2-2

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-44001
3NT by EW-33001
3NT by EW-33001
4H by EW-22001
3NT by EW-220011
3NT by EW-110020
3NT by EW-11001
4H by EW-11001
4H by EW-11001
2NT by EW-11001
2NT by EW=-1202
2H by NS-3-1501
2NT by EW+1-1501
1NT by EW+2-1502
3H by NS-4-2001
2HX by NS-3-5001
2SX by NS-3-5001
3NT by EW=-60019
3NT by EW+1-63021
3NT by EW+2-6601
4SX by NS-4-8001
3HX by NS-4-8001
3HX by NS-5-11001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format