NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 8

Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW, Room Datum: 120
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team61 MINCHIN Team5C NKS10 50 -1010
2 KAHLER Team79 BUCKLAND Team5C NKS10 50 -66
3 RHODES Team4 HAMILTON Team5C NKS10 50 -1111
4 HAMILTON Team3 RHODES Team3SX ETD7500  11-11
5 DELMONTE Team17 JONES Team3NT S2S6 150 -77
6 HAYWARD Team8 GEARE Team5CX NKS10 100 -55
7 BACH Team29 SEBESFI Team4H S5S10420  7-7
8 GEARE Team6 HAYWARD Team2S E9C7100  5-5
9 HUTTON Team63 BARTOLI Team3C S4S10130  00
10 PARKES Team47 JARVIS Team5C NKS10 50 00
11 M MCGREGOR Team53 PALMER Team3C S5C10130  1-1
12 CLAYTON Team13 GRAY Team4H S6C10420  7-7
13 GRAY Team12 CLAYTON Team3C S5S10130  -77
14 CURRIE Team30 G DICK Team3C S2H10130  00
15 YUKICH Team77 DELANY Team3S ETD8100  -11
16 GRANT Team69 GLASS Team4H S4S11450  8-8
17 JONES Team5 DELMONTE Team2D NKS11150  7-7
18 HUANG Team43 CARRYER Team3NT S5S6 150 -33
19 YUNFEI Team64 GROSVENOR Team3S ETD7200  2-2
20 HUMPHREY Team82 WAKEFIELD Team2S ETD8 110 -1111
21 NORMAN Team46 BOTT Team3C NKS10130  00
22 DORMER Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3C S2S10130  5-5
23 SKIPPER Team92 DUNCAN Team3C N3H10130  00
24 MUNTZ Team60 MACDONALD Team4S ETD8200  00
25 BEER Team68 GUY Team4SX ETD7800  12-12
26 MULLEY Team27 PAWSON Team5C NKS10 50 3-3
27 PAWSON Team26 MULLEY Team3NT S5S6 150 -33
28 SOMERVILLE Team22 DORMER Team5C NKS10 50 -55
29 SEBESFI Team7 BACH Team3C N9S10130  -77
30 G DICK Team14 CURRIE Team4C NKS10130  00
31 A RUSSELL Team44 RUSSELL Team5C NQS10 50 -55
32 CHURCH Team72 BURTON Team3C SAD11150  1-1
33 INGLIS Team39 STUCK Team3C NKS10130  00
34 HOPKINS Team50 CLEAVER Team3S W9C7200  6-6
35 SKOUSGAARD Team76 MOREL Team3C NKS10130  5-5
36 BOLLAND Team41 YANG Team3S ETD8100  -11
37 KER Team49 PATTERSON Team5C NKS10 50 00
38 YOUNG Team56 FERMOR Team5H S4S10 50 -66
39 STUCK Team33 INGLIS Team3C NQS10130  00
40 RAGNARSSON Team42 FAN Team5C NKS10 50 -66
41 YANG Team36 BOLLAND Team4C N9C10130  1-1
42 FAN Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4S WKH8200  6-6
43 CARRYER Team18 HUANG Team5C NKS10 50 3-3
44 RUSSELL Team31 A RUSSELL Team3C N2C11150  5-5
45 MORRISON Team58 BATCHELOR Team5CX NKS10 100 -66
46 BOTT Team21 NORMAN Team3C NKS10130  00
47 JARVIS Team10 PARKES Team5C NKS10 50 00
48 WINSOR Team85 DEAN Team3C NKS11150  -77
49 PATTERSON Team37 KER Team5C NKS10 50 00
50 CLEAVER Team34 HOPKINS Team5C SKS10 50 -66
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team65 SHAMI Team3C NKS10130  00
52 WALTERS Team89 DICK Team3C NKS10130  -77
53 PALMER Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3S ETD8100  -11
54 TARBUTT Team67 THIRTLE Team4SX ETD7800  12-12
55 GEROMBOUX Team71 ASHWELL Team5D NKS10 50 -55
56 FERMOR Team38 YOUNG Team3S ETD7200  6-6
57 JOHNSTON Team86 GROVER Team3NT S5S6 150 -33
58 BATCHELOR Team45 MORRISON Team4C NKS10130  6-6
59 SIMPSON Team66 BECK Team5C NKS10 50 -55
60 MACDONALD Team24 MUNTZ Team3S ETD7200  00
61 MINCHIN Team1 TURNER Team4H S4S10420  10-10
62 JANISZ Team88 MILL Team4H SKS11450  8-8
63 BARTOLI Team9 HUTTON Team4C N9S10130  00
64 GROSVENOR Team19 YUNFEI Team4C NKS10130  -22
65 SHAMI Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4C NKS10130  00
66 BECK Team59 SIMPSON Team4C NKS10130  5-5
67 THIRTLE Team54 TARBUTT Team3C S6C10130  -1212
68 GUY Team25 BEER Team3C NKS10130  -1212
69 GLASS Team16 GRANT Team4C NKS10130  -88
70 BROOKES Team80 ATLEY Team4C NKS10130  5-5
71 ASHWELL Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3C NKS10130  5-5
72 BURTON Team32 CHURCH Team3C NKS10130  -11
73 LINDH Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team5C S6S10 50 -88
74 BOUGHEY Team90 NASH Team5C SQS11400  10-10
75 FISHER Team91 TEMPLE Team3S ETD7200  8-8
76 MOREL Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team5C S5S10 50 -55
77 DELANY Team15 YUKICH Team3C NKS10130  1-1
78 DE LUCA Team87 ABRAHAM Team3C NKS10130  -88
79 BUCKLAND Team2 KAHLER Team3S E3D7200  6-6
80 ATLEY Team70 BROOKES Team5C SKS10 50 -55
81 MOSES Team84 LIU Team5C NKS10 50 -1111
82 WAKEFIELD Team20 HUMPHREY Team4H S6C10420  11-11
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team73 LINDH Team4S E9C7300  8-8
84 LIU Team81 MOSES Team4H STS11450  11-11
85 DEAN Team48 WINSOR Team4H S7C10420  7-7
86 GROVER Team57 JOHNSTON Team5C S5S10 50 3-3
87 ABRAHAM Team78 DE LUCA Team4H S4S11450  8-8
88 MILL Team62 JANISZ Team3C N2C10130  -88
89 DICK Team52 WALTERS Team4H SAD10420  7-7
90 NASH Team74 BOUGHEY Team5C NKS10 50 -1010
91 TEMPLE Team75 FISHER Team3NT S4S6 150 -88
92 DUNCAN Team23 SKIPPER Team4C S2H10130  00

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 19
BD: 19S7 Dlr: S
HK9 Vul: E-W
DQJ985
CAQJT5
SJ8654  SKQT92
HJ42  HT86
DA43  DK72
C64  CK2
SA3
HAQ753
DT6
C9873
 
 CDHSNT
N444-1   13 
S444-1  6 11
E---1-   10 
W---1-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4SX by EW-38002
3SX by EW-25001
4H by NS+14504
4H by NS=4206
5C by NS=4001
4S by EW-33001
4S by EW-22001
3S by EW-22001
3S by EW-22005
4S by EW-22001
3C by NS+21501
3C by NS+21502
2D by NS+31501
4C by NS=1301
4C by NS=1309
3C by NS+113015
3C by NS+11306
2S by EW-11001
3S by EW-11003
5H by NS-1-501
5D by NS-1-501
5C by NS-1-505
5C by NS-1-5015
5CX by NS-1-1002
2S by EW=-1101
3NT by NS-3-1505

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format