NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 8

Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS, Room Datum: -110
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team61 MINCHIN Team2H STD7 100 -1818
2 KAHLER Team79 BUCKLAND Team2S S6S6 200 00
3 RHODES Team4 HAMILTON Team1SX STC5 500 -77
4 HAMILTON Team3 RHODES Team1SX S2S6 200 7-7
5 DELMONTE Team17 JONES Team3D S2S7 200 -77
6 HAYWARD Team8 GEARE Team3H N4D7 200 -22
7 BACH Team29 SEBESFI Team1SX STD5 500 00
8 GEARE Team6 HAYWARD Team2NT W8S9 150 2-2
9 HUTTON Team63 BARTOLI Team1S S4H6 100 00
10 PARKES Team47 JARVIS Team1SX S2D5 500 -1111
11 M MCGREGOR Team53 PALMER Team2S WAD8 110 00
12 CLAYTON Team13 GRAY Team2SX STD5 800 -1212
13 GRAY Team12 CLAYTON Team2H STD6 200 12-12
14 CURRIE Team30 G DICK Team1SX STD7160  3-3
15 YUKICH Team77 DELANY Team2NT SQS7 100 9-9
16 GRANT Team69 GLASS Team3S W5S850  13-13
17 JONES Team5 DELMONTE Team4S WAD8100  7-7
18 HUANG Team43 CARRYER Team2S W3H750  00
19 YUNFEI Team64 GROSVENOR Team2H N6D7 100 00
20 HUMPHREY Team82 WAKEFIELD Team2S STD5 300 -1313
21 NORMAN Team46 BOTT Team2H S6S7 100 3-3
22 DORMER Team28 SOMERVILLE Team2H NTS6 200 -33
23 SKIPPER Team92 DUNCAN Team2H S3H7 100 -55
24 MUNTZ Team60 MACDONALD Team3NTX EJH6500  12-12
25 BEER Team68 GUY Team2H STC6 200 -77
26 MULLEY Team27 PAWSON Team2S W7C8 110 -55
27 PAWSON Team26 MULLEY Team1H NTS780  5-5
28 SOMERVILLE Team22 DORMER Team2H S9D7 100 3-3
29 SEBESFI Team7 BACH Team1SX STD5 500 00
30 G DICK Team14 CURRIE Team3NT W8S850  -33
31 A RUSSELL Team44 RUSSELL Team3D NTS7 200 -88
32 CHURCH Team72 BURTON Team2S STD5 300 -33
33 INGLIS Team39 STUCK Team1H NTS780  -11
34 HOPKINS Team50 CLEAVER Team2S W9C750  -1313
35 SKOUSGAARD Team76 MOREL Team4SX WAD7500  10-10
36 BOLLAND Team41 YANG Team3C NTS4 500 -77
37 KER Team49 PATTERSON Team2H STD6 200 -77
38 YOUNG Team56 FERMOR Team1S STC6 100 -44
39 STUCK Team33 INGLIS Team3C EAS7100  1-1
40 RAGNARSSON Team42 FAN Team2S W3H750  11-11
41 YANG Team36 BOLLAND Team1SX S7C6 200 7-7
42 FAN Team40 RAGNARSSON Team1SX STD5 500 -1111
43 CARRYER Team18 HUANG Team2S W6H750  00
44 RUSSELL Team31 A RUSSELL Team3NT ETH6150  8-8
45 MORRISON Team58 BATCHELOR Team2H N4D7 100 3-3
46 BOTT Team21 NORMAN Team1SX STC6 200 -33
47 JARVIS Team10 PARKES Team3C EKS850  11-11
48 WINSOR Team85 DEAN Team2S WTH8 110 -44
49 PATTERSON Team37 KER Team2S W6H6100  7-7
50 CLEAVER Team34 HOPKINS Team4DX EKS6800  13-13
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team65 SHAMI Team2S WAD8 110 00
52 WALTERS Team89 DICK Team2H STS7 100 3-3
53 PALMER Team11 M MCGREGOR Team2H S4H7 100 00
54 TARBUTT Team67 THIRTLE Team3D NTS7 200 3-3
55 GEROMBOUX Team71 ASHWELL Team1NT W2D7 90 12-12
56 FERMOR Team38 YOUNG Team2NT EJH750  4-4
57 JOHNSTON Team86 GROVER Team2S W5H750  -22
58 BATCHELOR Team45 MORRISON Team2H STD6 200 -33
59 SIMPSON Team66 BECK Team2H NTS7 100 00
60 MACDONALD Team24 MUNTZ Team1SX STD6 200 -1212
61 MINCHIN Team1 TURNER Team4HX W9C31700  18-18
62 JANISZ Team88 MILL Team2S W9C750  00
63 BARTOLI Team9 HUTTON Team3H NTS8 100 00
64 GROSVENOR Team19 YUNFEI Team2H NTS7 100 00
65 SHAMI Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team2D NTS7 100 00
66 BECK Team59 SIMPSON Team2H NTS7 100 00
67 THIRTLE Team54 TARBUTT Team2S S8D5 300 -33
68 GUY Team25 BEER Team2D NTS890  7-7
69 GLASS Team16 GRANT Team3CX N8S6 800 -1313
70 BROOKES Team80 ATLEY Team1S STD6 100 3-3
71 ASHWELL Team55 GEROMBOUX Team2SX S4H5 800 -1212
72 BURTON Team32 CHURCH Team2H STC6 200 3-3
73 LINDH Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3C EKS850  8-8
74 BOUGHEY Team90 NASH Team2S E5D750  4-4
75 FISHER Team91 TEMPLE Team1S STD4 300 -33
76 MOREL Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team1NT W8D650  -1010
77 DELANY Team15 YUKICH Team1SX S4H5 500 -99
78 DE LUCA Team87 ABRAHAM Team2H STD7 100 7-7
79 BUCKLAND Team2 KAHLER Team1SX S3H6 200 00
80 ATLEY Team70 BROOKES Team1SX STC6 200 -33
81 MOSES Team84 LIU Team2H STD7 100 -44
82 WAKEFIELD Team20 HUMPHREY Team4SX W5H7500  13-13
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team73 LINDH Team3C NTS6 300 -88
84 LIU Team81 MOSES Team3NT EJH850  4-4
85 DEAN Team48 WINSOR Team3NT EJH850  4-4
86 GROVER Team57 JOHNSTON Team2DX EKS7100  2-2
87 ABRAHAM Team78 DE LUCA Team2S SQD4 400 -77
88 MILL Team62 JANISZ Team1H E2C650  00
89 DICK Team52 WALTERS Team2S STC6 200 -33
90 NASH Team74 BOUGHEY Team2NT S2C7 100 -44
91 TEMPLE Team75 FISHER Team2H S2H6 200 3-3
92 DUNCAN Team23 SKIPPER Team2H S3C8110  5-5

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 18
BD: 18S8 Dlr: E
H953 Vul: N-S
DA8732
C9875
SQJ9652  ST
H42  HAQ87
DT5  DKJ64
CT43  CAQJ6
SAK743
HKJT6
DQ9
CK2
 
 CDHSNT
N-11--   4 
S-1---  3 17
E1--21   16 
W1--21

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4HX by EW-717001
4DX by EW-48001
3NTX by EW-35001
4SX by EW-35002
1SX by NS=1601
3NT by EW-31501
2H by NS=1101
2S by EW-21001
4S by EW-21001
3C by EW-21001
2DX by EW-11001
2D by NS=901
1H by NS=802
1H by EW-1501
3NT by EW-1501
2S by EW-1506
1NT by EW-1501
3NT by EW-1502
2NT by EW-1501
2S by EW-1501
3S by EW-1501
3C by EW-1502
1NT by EW=-901
3H by NS-1-1001
1S by NS-1-1003
2NT by NS-1-1002
2H by NS-1-1005
2H by NS-1-1008
2D by NS-1-1001
2S by EW=-1104
2NT by EW+1-1501
3H by NS-2-2001
3D by NS-2-2001
2H by NS-2-2001
2H by NS-2-2006
2S by NS-2-2002
3D by NS-2-2002
1SX by NS-1-2006
1S by NS-3-3001
3C by NS-3-3001
2S by NS-3-3003
2S by NS-4-4001
3C by NS-5-5001
1SX by NS-2-5006
2SX by NS-3-8002
3CX by NS-3-8001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format