NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 8

Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS, Room Datum: 0
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team61 MINCHIN Team4S W4C8100  00
2 KAHLER Team79 BUCKLAND Team4S WJH8100  00
3 RHODES Team4 HAMILTON Team3S WJH850  10-10
4 HAMILTON Team3 RHODES Team3NT E2C9 400 -1010
5 DELMONTE Team17 JONES Team4S W5D8100  2-2
6 HAYWARD Team8 GEARE Team3NT W3C9 400 -77
7 BACH Team29 SEBESFI Team4S WJH8100  00
8 GEARE Team6 HAYWARD Team2NT E3H8 120 7-7
9 HUTTON Team63 BARTOLI Team1NT E2C7 90 3-3
10 PARKES Team47 JARVIS Team1NT E2D8 120 -66
11 M MCGREGOR Team53 PALMER Team4S WJH8100  00
12 CLAYTON Team13 GRAY Team4S WJH8100  00
13 GRAY Team12 CLAYTON Team4S WJH8100  00
14 CURRIE Team30 G DICK Team4S WJH8100  00
15 YUKICH Team77 DELANY Team2S W5D8 110 -44
16 GRANT Team69 GLASS Team4S W3H8100  00
17 JONES Team5 DELMONTE Team3NT W7D850  -22
18 HUANG Team43 CARRYER Team4S WJH8100  5-5
19 YUNFEI Team64 GROSVENOR Team1S W7D9 140 -66
20 HUMPHREY Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4S W4C950  -22
21 NORMAN Team46 BOTT Team3NT W5D7100  6-6
22 DORMER Team28 SOMERVILLE Team4S WJH8100  00
23 SKIPPER Team92 DUNCAN Team4S E5H8100  2-2
24 MUNTZ Team60 MACDONALD Team2S W3C8 110 -55
25 BEER Team68 GUY Team3NT E3C10 430 -77
26 MULLEY Team27 PAWSON Team4S WJH8100  00
27 PAWSON Team26 MULLEY Team4S W8H8100  00
28 SOMERVILLE Team22 DORMER Team4S W5D8100  00
29 SEBESFI Team7 BACH Team4S WJH8100  00
30 G DICK Team14 CURRIE Team4S WJH8100  00
31 A RUSSELL Team44 RUSSELL Team3NT E3D7100  6-6
32 CHURCH Team72 BURTON Team4S W5D8100  00
33 INGLIS Team39 STUCK Team4S W8D8100  5-5
34 HOPKINS Team50 CLEAVER Team4S EJH10 420 -1111
35 SKOUSGAARD Team76 MOREL Team3NT W5D9 400 -77
36 BOLLAND Team41 YANG Team2H E9S9 140 -11
37 KER Team49 PATTERSON Team4S W5D8100  00
38 YOUNG Team56 FERMOR Team4S WJH8100  6-6
39 STUCK Team33 INGLIS Team2S W7D8 110 -55
40 RAGNARSSON Team42 FAN Team4S WJH8100  5-5
41 YANG Team36 BOLLAND Team2S WJH8 110 1-1
42 FAN Team40 RAGNARSSON Team1S W7D8 110 -55
43 CARRYER Team18 HUANG Team2S W7D8 110 -55
44 RUSSELL Team31 A RUSSELL Team1NT E6D8 120 -66
45 MORRISON Team58 BATCHELOR Team4S WJH8100  -22
46 BOTT Team21 NORMAN Team2H E9S9 140 -66
47 JARVIS Team10 PARKES Team4S E2D8100  6-6
48 WINSOR Team85 DEAN Team2S E9S8 110 -55
49 PATTERSON Team37 KER Team4S W5H8100  00
50 CLEAVER Team34 HOPKINS Team4S W7D8100  11-11
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team65 SHAMI Team4S W5D950  -22
52 WALTERS Team89 DICK Team2S WJH8 110 1-1
53 PALMER Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4S W5D8100  00
54 TARBUTT Team67 THIRTLE Team2H E9S8 110 1-1
55 GEROMBOUX Team71 ASHWELL Team4S W7D950  -22
56 FERMOR Team38 YOUNG Team1S W4C9 140 -66
57 JOHNSTON Team86 GROVER Team4S W5D8100  00
58 BATCHELOR Team45 MORRISON Team4S WJH7150  2-2
59 SIMPSON Team66 BECK Team1S W7D8 110 -55
60 MACDONALD Team24 MUNTZ Team4S EAH8100  5-5
61 MINCHIN Team1 TURNER Team4S W5D8100  00
62 JANISZ Team88 MILL Team2S E6D8 110 -55
63 BARTOLI Team9 HUTTON Team1NT S9H5 200 -33
64 GROSVENOR Team19 YUNFEI Team4S W6D8100  6-6
65 SHAMI Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4S W5D8100  2-2
66 BECK Team59 SIMPSON Team4S W3D8100  5-5
67 THIRTLE Team54 TARBUTT Team2S WJH9 140 -11
68 GUY Team25 BEER Team2H E9S9 140 7-7
69 GLASS Team16 GRANT Team4S EAC8100  00
70 BROOKES Team80 ATLEY Team3NT E2C7100  6-6
71 ASHWELL Team55 GEROMBOUX Team4S W9D8100  2-2
72 BURTON Team32 CHURCH Team4S WJH8100  00
73 LINDH Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4S WJH950  4-4
74 BOUGHEY Team90 NASH Team3S W5D850  -22
75 FISHER Team91 TEMPLE Team4S W5D8100  2-2
76 MOREL Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team2S WJH8 110 7-7
77 DELANY Team15 YUKICH Team2S E6D750  4-4
78 DE LUCA Team87 ABRAHAM Team2S WJH10 170 6-6
79 BUCKLAND Team2 KAHLER Team4S E3D8100  00
80 ATLEY Team70 BROOKES Team1NT E2C9 150 -66
81 MOSES Team84 LIU Team3NT E3H9 400 -1111
82 WAKEFIELD Team20 HUMPHREY Team4S W5D8100  2-2
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team73 LINDH Team2S W5D8 110 -44
84 LIU Team81 MOSES Team4S W8D8100  11-11
85 DEAN Team48 WINSOR Team4S W7D8100  5-5
86 GROVER Team57 JOHNSTON Team4S EAH8100  00
87 ABRAHAM Team78 DE LUCA Team3NT E3H9 400 -66
88 MILL Team62 JANISZ Team4S E7D8100  5-5
89 DICK Team52 WALTERS Team2H E9S9 140 -11
90 NASH Team74 BOUGHEY Team4S W2C8100  2-2
91 TEMPLE Team75 FISHER Team4S EJH950  -22
92 DUNCAN Team23 SKIPPER Team3S W3C850  -22

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 15
BD: 15SQT43 Dlr: S
HJ8 Vul: N-S
DQ875
CK64
SKJ862  SA75
HT2  HKQ965
DK9  DAJT
CQJT7  C83
S9
HA743
D6432
CA952
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   8 
S-----  10 14
E21333   8 
W21333

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-31501
4S by EW-210037
3NT by EW-21001
4S by EW-21007
3NT by EW-21002
3S by EW-1503
4S by EW-1501
2S by EW-1501
4S by EW-1504
3NT by EW-1501
1NT by EW=-901
2S by EW=-1102
2H by EW=-1101
2S by EW=-1108
1S by EW+1-1102
2NT by EW=-1201
1NT by EW+1-1202
2H by EW+1-1404
2S by EW+1-1401
1S by EW+2-1402
1NT by EW+2-1501
2S by EW+2-1701
1NT by NS-2-2001
3NT by EW=-4002
3NT by EW=-4003
4S by EW=-4201
3NT by EW+1-4301

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format