NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW, Room Datum: -180
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team4H SAS8 100 2-2
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team5D W3H10100  6-6
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team4C E7C11 150 -66
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team5C EKS11 600 -1010
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team5HX SAC7 800 -55
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team5D W3H10100  12-12
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team5C W2H11 600 -1212
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team4D W3H10 130 10-10
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team5D WQH10100  6-6
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team4D W2H10 130 -22
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team5C EKS10100  5-5
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team4D W6H10 130 -66
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team4C WQH11 150 10-10
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team5C W3H11 600 -1010
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team4S EAH10 620 -1010
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team5C EAH10100  -99
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team4S EAH10 620 -1212
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4S E5H10 620 -11
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team4S EKS9100  12-12
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team5C EKS10100  6-6
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team3D WQC11 150 -66
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team4C W2S10 130 -66
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team4S EKS9100  00
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4H SAS8 100 -55
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team3D W3H11 150 -22
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team4H SAS8 100 -55
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team3S WAH9 140 10-10
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team4S EAH10 620 -11
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team3D WQC11 150 10-10
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team5D W5D11 600 -1010
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team5C W2H11 600 00
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team5C W3H11 600 -1010
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team5D W2H11 600 -1212
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team5HX SAS8 500 -1212
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team4S EAH10 620 -1010
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team5C EAH11 600 1-1
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team3S EKS9 140 10-10
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team4HX SAS7 500 -1212
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team5D W2H10100  5-5
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team5C EKS11 600 1-1
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team5D W6S10100  6-6
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team5C EKS10100  4-4
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team5DX W2H10200  6-6
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team4H SAS8 100 -22
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team5D W3H10100  12-12
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team3NT E6H12 690 -1313
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team5C WKS10100  6-6
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team3H SAS8 50 -44
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4H SKH8 100 -55
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team5C EQS11 600 -1010
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team5D EKS10100  5-5
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team5D W6S11 600 00
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team3H SAS8 50 -44
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team5C EKS10100  00
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team5C WQH11 600 -1010
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team4C W3H10 130 -22
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team4S EAH10 620 5-5
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team4S EAH10 620 -1010
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team5C WKS10100  00
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team5D W3H10100  12-12
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team5C EKS10100  6-6
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team5D WQH11 600 -1212
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team3H N8S8 50 2-2
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team2D W3H12 170 10-10
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team3D W3H10 130 -66
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team4S EKS9100  4-4
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team2D W3H10 130 10-10
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team4D W2H10 130 10-10
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3D W3H10 130 1-1
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team4H SAS8 100 00
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team5C EKS11 600 -1010
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team3H NAS8 50 3-3
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team5C EKS10100  00
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team5D W5H10100  12-12
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team3H SAC8 50 -66
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team4D WQH12 170 -11
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team3C EKS10 130 10-10
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team5C EKS10100  5-5
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team3H SAC8 50 2-2
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team4C EKS10 130 -66
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team4D W3H11 150 1-1
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team4D W3H11 150 -11
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team5C E3H10100  12-12
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team4SX EKS8500  9-9
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team5D W5H10100  6-6
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team4H N8S8 100 -55
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team3C W2H10 130 10-10
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team3H NAS8 50 2-2
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team4D W3H11 150 -33
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team4H SAS8 100 00
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team3S EAH9 140 -66
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team4S EKS9100  13-13

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 9
BD: 9S653 Dlr: N
HQ7532 Vul: E-W
DT52
CQ6
SA9  ST8742
HK  HJ9
DAQ983  DK76
CAJ532  CKT9
SKQJ
HAT864
DJ4
C874
 
 CDHSNT
N--2--   4 
S--2--  18 7
E55-32   11 
W55-32

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4SX by EW-25001
5DX by EW-12001
5D by EW-11001
4S by EW-11004
5D by EW-11009
5C by EW-11002
5C by EW-11009
3H by NS-1-503
3H by NS-1-504
4H by NS-2-1001
4H by NS-2-1007
4C by EW=-1302
4D by EW=-1304
4C by EW=-1301
3C by EW+1-1301
3C by EW+1-1301
3D by EW+1-1302
2D by EW+2-1301
3S by EW=-1401
3S by EW=-1402
4C by EW+1-1501
4C by EW+1-1501
4D by EW+1-1503
3D by EW+2-1503
4D by EW+2-1701
2D by EW+4-1701
4HX by NS-3-5001
5HX by NS-3-5001
5D by EW=-6004
5C by EW=-6005
5C by EW=-6005
4S by EW=-6207
3NT by EW+3-6901
5HX by NS-4-8001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format