NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW, Room Datum: 250
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team2H N6C12230  1-1
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team3NT S5D12490  6-6
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team1NT S5D12240  00
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team3H N6C10170  -66
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team4H N2H12480  11-11
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team1H N6C12230  00
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team2H N3H12230  1-1
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team4H NAD12480  8-8
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team1H N6C10170  -11
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team2H N6C10170  -77
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team4S EJH8200  -11
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team2H NAS10170  1-1
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team4H N6C10420  6-6
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team3H N6C10170  -11
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team3H N6C9140  -11
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team1H NQC12230  -66
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team4H NAD10420  1-1
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team2H N6C12230  -55
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team3NT S3D9400  -11
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team2H N6C9140  -11
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team4H N3H12480  6-6
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team3H N8C12230  -66
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team2H N6C10170  00
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team2H N3C12230  1-1
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team2H N6C11200  -11
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team2H N6C9140  -33
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team4H NAD10420  6-6
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team2H N6C10170  -22
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team2H N2H12230  7-7
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team2H S8D10170  00
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team3NT N2D10430  1-1
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team2H N2H11200  -66
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team2H N6C12230  00
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team2H N8H12230  -66
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team2H N2H9140  -88
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team2H NAD12230  2-2
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team3NT S5S9400  6-6
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team4H N5C10420  10-10
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team3H N2H12230  3-3
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team3NT S8D9400  5-5
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team4H NAD10420  -22
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team1H N7C12230  2-2
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team2H N2H12230  -55
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team3H S7D9140  -22
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team2H N6C11200  -11
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team2H NAS10170  -88
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team2H NAD12230  00
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team3NT S9H11460  -11
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4S S9H7 150 -88
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team3H N2H10170  -66
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team2H NAD10170  8-8
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team3NT S6D9400  -11
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team2H S8D10170  -22
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team2H N6C9140  00
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team2S WKH6200  -66
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team2H N6C10170  -22
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team1S W6S7 80 -1111
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team3NT S3S8 50 -77
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team2H N2D10170  00
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team3NT S8D12490  6-6
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team2H N6C12230  -66
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team1H N6C9140  -11
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team3H NAD12230  2-2
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team4H N2H11450  6-6
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team3H N6C11200  1-1
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team1NTX E7C5500  1-1
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team2H N5C12230  2-2
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team2H N6C11200  1-1
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3NT NAD12490  11-11
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team4H N2H9 50 -77
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team2H N8C10170  -22
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team2H N2H11200  1-1
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team1H N2D9140  00
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team3NT S5S8 50 -1010
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team3NT S6D9400  5-5
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team2H N6C12230  00
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team2H N6C10170  00
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team3C S9H12170  -22
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team2H N3C11200  2-2
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team3NT NJD12490  2-2
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team2H NAD12230  00
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team3NT S3S8 50 -1111
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team2H NAD10170  1-1
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team3NT S6D12490  6-6
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team1H N2H9140  -11
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team2NT S3D12240  2-2
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team2H NAS10170  1-1
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team4H N5C12480  7-7
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team2H S3S10170  -11
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team3H NAD12230  7-7
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team2H N8C10170  1-1
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team3NT S3D12490  8-8

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 6
BD: 6SJ6 Dlr: E
HAKQ754 Vul: E-W
DQ94
CK4
SK953  SAQT
H9  HT632
DT8753  DAJ2
CT53  CQ86
S8742
HJ8
DK6
CAJ972
 
 CDHSNT
N3-412   15 
S3-412  3 13
E-1---   9 
W-1---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1NTX by EW-25001
3NT by NS+34904
3NT by NS+34902
4H by NS+24804
3NT by NS+24601
4H by NS+14501
3NT by NS+14301
4H by NS=4205
3NT by NS=4005
2NT by NS+42401
1NT by NS+52401
3H by NS+32304
2H by NS+423014
1H by NS+52303
4S by EW-22001
2S by EW-22001
3H by NS+22001
2H by NS+32006
3H by NS+11703
2H by NS+217013
2H by NS+21703
1H by NS+31701
3C by NS+31701
3H by NS=1401
3H by NS=1401
2H by NS+11404
1H by NS+21403
4H by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-1-503
1S by EW=-801
4S by NS-3-1501

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format