NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -330
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team3D W5S10 130 -11
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team3NT E4H10 630 -1111
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team3NT E6H11 660 -1414
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team3D EAC10 130 2-2
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team3NT E2S10 630 00
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team3HX SKD7 500 -99
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team3NT E3H10 630 -1212
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3D W5S10 130 1-1
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team3NT ETH10 630 -1111
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team5D W2H9200  8-8
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team4C W2H10 130 11-11
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team3NT E3S8100  13-13
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team3D W9C11 150 8-8
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team3D W2H10 130 00
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team4H SKD7 300 -55
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team3NT E9H12 690 -11
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team3NT E4H6300  14-14
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3NT E9H11 660 00
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team3NT EAS10 630 -1414
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team3NT ETH11 660 -1313
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team3D W2H10 130 2-2
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team2D W5S10 130 11-11
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team3NT E4H10 630 00
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3NT E6H10 630 -1111
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team3C ETH9 110 1-1
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team2NT ETH12 240 9-9
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team1NT E9H11 210 -22
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team3D W2H10 130 -66
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team3D W7C10 130 11-11
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team2D W5S10 130 00
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team5D W9C10100  13-13
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team3HX SKD7 500 -88
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team3D W6C10 130 9-9
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team3NT E6H11 660 1-1
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team2D W7C11 150 -11
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT ETH8100  6-6
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team3NT E9H10 630 -1111
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team3NT E3H10 630 -1313
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team3NT E4H11 660 -99
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team3NT E2S11 660 00
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team3NT E6H11 660 -1111
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team3NT E9H12 690 00
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team3NT WTH10 630 2-2
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team3NT E3H12 690 -1111
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team3NT W2H8100  12-12
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team1D ETH9 110 -55
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team3NT E2H5400  14-14
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team3NT ETH11 660 1-1
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4D E2H9100  13-13
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team3D W2H10 130 11-11
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team3NT ETH11 660 -1313
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team3NT E2H11 660 -1313
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team3NT E3H12 690 00
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team2NT ETH10 180 -22
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team3NT E9H10 630 00
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team3D W5S11 150 10-10
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team3NT E2S10 630 00
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team3NT ETH11 660 -1111
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team3NT E4H10 630 00
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team3NT E6H12 690 -11
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team3H SAD7 200 -22
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3D W5S10 130 00
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team3NT W7C10 630 -1010
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT E6H10 630 00
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team2D W7C10 130 11-11
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team3NT ETH12 690 -11
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team2D W7C10 130 00
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team4D W5S10 130 00
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3D W7C9 110 11-11
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team3NT ETH10 630 -1313
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team3D W2H10 130 00
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team3D W2H10 130 -11
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team3H SKD8 100 2-2
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team3NT E5H7200  13-13
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team3NT ETH12 690 -22
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team3H SKD8 100 11-11
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team2D W5S10 130 00
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team3NT EAC10 630 1-1
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team3D WKH10 130 11-11
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team2D W7C10 130 11-11
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team3NT EJH11 660 -1111
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team3NT E6H11 660 -1111
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team3D W6C10 130 00
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team3NT E6H11 660 1-1
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT E6H7200  8-8
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team3NT ETH11 660 -11
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team4D W2H10 130 5-5
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team2D E5C10 130 -88
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team3D W7C9 110 1-1
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team3NT E4H7200  13-13
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team3D W7C10 130 -88
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team5D W7C10100  5-5

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 4
BD: 4SK965 Dlr: W
HK52 Vul: Both
DQT
C9762
SQJT  S874
HJ  HAQ8
DAKJ982  D754
CKJ3  CQT85
SA32
HT97643
D63
CA4
 
 CDHSNT
N--1--   8 
S--1--  16 8
E44-13   8 
W44-13

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-44001
3NT by EW-33001
3NT by EW-22003
5D by EW-22001
5D by EW-11002
4D by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11002
3H by NS-1-1002
3D by EW=-1102
3C by EW=-1101
1D by EW+2-1101
4C by EW=-1301
4D by EW=-1302
3D by EW+1-13014
3D by EW+1-1301
2D by EW+2-1306
2D by EW+2-1301
3D by EW+2-1502
2D by EW+3-1501
2NT by EW+2-1801
3H by NS-2-2001
1NT by EW+4-2101
2NT by EW+4-2401
4H by NS-3-3001
3HX by NS-2-5002
3NT by EW+1-63015
3NT by EW+1-6302
3NT by EW+2-66015
3NT by EW+3-6907

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format