NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS, Room Datum: -100
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team4S EAC950  6-6
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team3S EKC850  4-4
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team4S EAC950  5-5
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team3S EAC10 170 6-6
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team5CX SAS7 1100 -1515
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team4CX SAS9 200 -11
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team3S EAC9 140 00
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3S EAC10 170 -66
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team3S EAC9 140 00
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team3S EAC10 170 1-1
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team3S EAC9 140 -1212
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team3S EKC9 140 00
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team2S EAC10 170 -66
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team2S EAC9 140 2-2
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team2S EAC10 170 -11
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team3S EKC9 140 2-2
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team3C N5H9110  2-2
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3C SQC8 100 1-1
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team4S EAC950  -22
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team3S WKC9 140 00
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team4S EKC950  5-5
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team3C SQC8 100 -44
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team4S WKD950  5-5
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3NT NTD9600  12-12
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team2H EKC10 170 -66
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team3C SQH8 100 1-1
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team4S EKC10 420 -66
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team2S EKC10 170 -22
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team3S EAC9 140 -55
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team4S EKC10 420 -1010
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team3S EKC9 140 1-1
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team4S WAC950  6-6
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team2S EKC10 170 1-1
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team3C SQC9110  2-2
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team3S EKC850  6-6
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team2S EKC8 110 2-2
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team5SX EAC9300  9-9
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team4S EAC950  5-5
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team3S EAC9 140 -11
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team2S EAC9 140 -11
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team3S EKC10 170 -66
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team3S EKC10 170 -66
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team3C SQC8 100 -44
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team4S EKC10 420 -77
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team2S W4C9 140 00
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team3C SQH9110  2-2
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team3S EKC9 140 -55
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team2S E9D9 140 -55
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team5CX SAS7 1100 -1414
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team3C SQC8 100 -99
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team2S W2D10 170 14-14
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team3S EAC10 170 -11
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team4S EKC950  6-6
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team1NT N5S6 100 1-1
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team3S EKC9 140 -66
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team5S EKC1050  4-4
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team4S EKC950  15-15
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team4S EKC950  5-5
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team3S EKC9 140 -55
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team4S EKC950  -22
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team3S EAC9 140 -55
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4S EAC10 420 -66
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team2S EAC8 110 -44
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team4SX EAC9100  6-6
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team3S EAC9 140 00
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team4S WKD950  5-5
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team3S EAC9 140 6-6
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team4C SAS8 200 -22
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3S EAC9 140 -55
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team4S ETH950  5-5
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team4D NQS6 400 -66
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team3CX S2H7 500 -88
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team3S EKC9 140 -11
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team3S EAC9 140 -55
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team4S WKD950  4-4
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team3S EAC9 140 -11
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team4S WKD950  10-10
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team4S EKC950  6-6
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team2S EKC9 140 7-7
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team4S EKD950  6-6
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team3NT N7S8 100 1-1
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team4S EAC950  5-5
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team4C SQC8 200 6-6
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team4C SAS8 200 -22
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team2S EAC10 170 -66
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team3C SQH7 200 -66
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team3S EKC9 140 1-1
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team3NT N5S7 200 -11
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team3S EAC9 140 8-8
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team3S W2S9 140 -55
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team4S W4C950  6-6
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team4S EKC950  -22

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 2
BD: 2SK87 Dlr: E
HT62 Vul: N-S
DKQ72
C542
SAT4  SQJ6532
HQ7  HKJ95
DAJ863  DT4
CQJT  C8
S9
HA843
D95
CAK9763
 
 CDHSNT
N3---1   8 
S3---1  14 7
E-1-3-   11 
W-1-3-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS=6001
5SX by EW-23001
3C by NS=1101
3C by NS=1102
4SX by EW-11001
4S by EW-15014
4S by EW-1506
5S by EW-1501
3S by EW-1502
3NT by NS-1-1001
1NT by NS-1-1001
3C by NS-1-1005
2S by EW=-1102
3S by EW=-1402
3S by EW=-14020
2S by EW+1-1404
2S by EW+1-1401
3S by EW+1-1706
2S by EW+2-1701
2H by EW+2-1701
2S by EW+2-1705
4C by NS-2-2003
3NT by NS-2-2001
3C by NS-2-2001
4CX by NS-1-2001
4D by NS-4-4001
4S by EW=-4204
3CX by NS-2-5001
5CX by NS-4-11002

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format