NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS, Room Datum: 50
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team1NT W7D7 90 -66
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team3D NTC9110  5-5
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team4D NAC9 100 -55
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team4C W4H7150  1-1
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team2H S6H10170  1-1
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team4C WTD8100  2-2
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team2H S4C10170  2-2
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3C EQH850  -22
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team4C WAD950  -22
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team3D N5S9110  00
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team1NT W7D8 120 -66
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team3D NTC9110  00
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team3D NTC10130  6-6
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team3D NKS10130  1-1
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team4C W2D8100  00
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team3D N2D9110  00
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team2D N2C9110  -11
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3D NKS9110  -11
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team4D N2C10130  1-1
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team3D N5C9110  00
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team1NT W7D7 90 -55
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team1NT W2D7 90 -55
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team1NT W6S8 120 -66
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3D N3C9110  6-6
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team4C W4H7150  6-6
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team3D NTC9110  6-6
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team3D NKS9110  -11
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team1NT W7D9 150 -55
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team1NT EQH650  -22
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team2H S6H10170  7-7
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team4SX N3H9 200 00
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team1NT WJS7 90 -66
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team3C W3S850  -22
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team1NT W7D7 90 -66
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team2H SAC8110  2-2
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team1NT EQH650  5-5
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team1NT W7D7 90 -55
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team3D NTC9110  2-2
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team1NT EQH8 120 -66
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team4C WJS7150  1-1
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team3C EQH7100  00
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team3D N3D9110  5-5
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team1NT W2D7 90 00
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team1NT W2D7 90 -44
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team3NT W7D7100  -22
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team3D N3D9110  5-5
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team3D N2C9110  5-5
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team1NT W7D7 90 -55
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team2S NTC9140  00
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team2S N2C8110  5-5
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team2D N9C10130  00
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team4D NTC8 200 00
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team1NT W2D7 90 -55
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team1NT EQH3200  3-3
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team3D N2C9110  00
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team3H SAC8 100 -55
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team4C W4H7150  -11
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team3NT W2D7100  2-2
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team3D NTC9110  6-6
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team5C WAD8150  6-6
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team3D NTC9110  5-5
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3D NTC10130  1-1
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team3C E5D7100  5-5
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3C W4H7100  00
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team3D NTC9110  2-2
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team2H S4S8110  5-5
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team3D S7S8 100 00
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team3D NKS9110  -11
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4C WJS8100  -44
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team3D N6C8 100 -44
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team1NT W2D7 90 00
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team4D NTC10130  6-6
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team4C WAD8100  -33
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team3C W6H850  -22
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team1NT W2D7 90 00
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team3D N9C8 100 1-1
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team1NT W7D8 120 -77
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team2H S4S9140  3-3
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team3C W3S850  4-4
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team3D S2S9110  00
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team1NT W3S8 120 -11
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team3NT EQH4250  4-4
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team3D NTC9110  -11
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team3D NKS9110  00
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team4C W4H7150  2-2
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team2C WJS750  -33
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team2S N3D8110  00
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team1NT E2C5100  00
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team1NT W7D7 90 -66
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team1NT EQH650  4-4
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team4C WAD8100  -22
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team3H S7S8 100 -55

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 12
BD: 12SJT63 Dlr: W
H42 Vul: N-S
DAQ972
CKQ
S742  SKQ8
HA96  HK73
DKJ  D43
CAJ843  CT9652
SA95
HQJT85
DT865
C7
 
 CDHSNT
N-3331   12 
S-3331  13 8
E1----   7 
W1----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-52501
1NT by EW-42001
2H by NS+21703
5C by EW-31501
4C by EW-31505
2H by NS+11401
2S by NS+11401
4D by NS=1302
3D by NS+11303
2D by NS+21301
3D by NS=1101
3D by NS=11020
2S by NS=1102
2H by NS=1102
2D by NS+11101
3C by EW-21002
4C by EW-21005
3NT by EW-21002
1NT by EW-21001
3C by EW-21001
1NT by EW-1503
3C by EW-1503
4C by EW-1501
2C by EW-1501
3C by EW-1501
1NT by EW=-9013
3D by NS-1-1001
4D by NS-1-1001
3H by NS-1-1002
3D by NS-1-1002
1NT by EW+1-1204
1NT by EW+1-1201
1NT by EW+2-1501
4D by NS-2-2001
4SX by NS-1-2001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format