NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -440
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team3NT W5H11 460 1-1
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team3NT W6D11 460 -66
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team1S E3D12 230 6-6
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team3NT W7S12 490 00
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team6C E3D12 920 -1010
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team3NT E8C13 520 -77
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team3NT W4H12 490 -11
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3NT E3D11 460 -11
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team2C EJS12 170 00
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team3NT W8S12 490 -11
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team3NT W7S12 490 00
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team3NT E6D11 460 00
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team3NT W8S11 460 00
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team3NT EJS12 490 -11
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team3NT W8S11 460 1-1
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team3NT E2H12 490 00
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team3NT W5D12 490 -11
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3NT E3D12 490 -22
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team3NT W6D11 460 1-1
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team3NT W7S11 460 00
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team4S E5S12 480 -88
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team2NT W2D11 210 6-6
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team3NT W3H11 460 -11
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3NT W3H12 490 00
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team4S EJS12 480 -11
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team4S WJH12 480 00
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team3NT W7S12 490 00
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team1S E3D12 230 6-6
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team4S E5S12 480 -11
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team3NT EJS12 490 -66
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team3NT WJH12 490 -11
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team3NT EJS11 460 00
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team2S E2H12 230 7-7
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team4S E3D12 480 -1111
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team3NT W6D10 430 1-1
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT W7S12 490 -66
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team4C E2H12 170 6-6
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team2C E3C12 170 7-7
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team3NT W4H12 490 00
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team3NT E3D10 430 2-2
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team3C E2H12 170 7-7
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team3NT E3D10 430 1-1
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team3NT W8S12 490 00
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team3NT W7S12 490 -11
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team3NT W8S11 460 1-1
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team3NT EJS12 490 00
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team3NT E3D11 460 -66
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team3NT W6H12 490 00
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3NT EJS12 490 00
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team5C E7D12 420 -66
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team3NT W5H12 490 00
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team3NT W8S11 460 1-1
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team3NT W6D11 460 -11
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team3NT E3D11 460 1-1
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team3NT W6D11 460 00
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team2NT W5H12 240 6-6
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team3NT W6D12 490 10-10
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team3NT W8S11 460 1-1
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team3NT E7D10 430 1-1
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team7S ETS11100  11-11
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team3C E3D11 150 8-8
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3NT W8S11 460 1-1
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team3NT W8S11 460 -66
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT EQH11 460 00
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team2C E3C12 170 00
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team3NT EJS12 490 00
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team3NT WJH12 490 00
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team3NT E3D11 460 1-1
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3NT W4H12 490 00
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team3NT W9S12 490 -11
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team3NT E3D12 490 00
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team3NT W7S12 490 -11
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team3NT E7S12 490 -11
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team3NT W5H11 460 -77
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team4S W4H12 480 00
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team3NT W7S11 460 1-1
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team1NT W8S12 240 6-6
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team3NT WJH10 430 2-2
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team3NT W7S11 460 1-1
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team3NT E3D11 460 -77
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team3NT W6D12 490 -11
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team3NT W6D12 490 00
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team3NT W8S12 490 -11
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team3NT W8D12 490 00
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team3NT WJH12 490 00
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team3NT W5H12 490 -22
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team3NT E6C12 490 -11
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team3NT E6D11 460 1-1
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team3NT EJS11 460 1-1
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team3NT W6D11 460 1-1
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team3NT W7S12 490 00
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team3NT W8S12 490 00

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 11
BD: 11S872 Dlr: S
HJT754 Vul: None
DQ86
CKJ
SQ64  SAK93
HAK86  H9
DT94  DA52
C942  CAQT75
SJT5
HQ32
DKJ73
C863
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   7 
S-----  9 17
E64266   7 
W64266

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11
ContractResultScoreFrequency
7S by EW-21001
3C by EW+2-1501
4C by EW+2-1701
3C by EW+3-1701
2C by EW+4-1703
2NT by EW+3-2101
2S by EW+4-2301
1S by EW+5-2302
2NT by EW+4-2401
1NT by EW+5-2401
5C by EW+1-4201
3NT by EW+1-4302
3NT by EW+1-4303
3NT by EW+2-46018
3NT by EW+2-46010
4S by EW+2-4802
4S by EW+2-4804
3NT by EW+3-49027
3NT by EW+3-49010
3NT by EW+4-5201
6C by EW=-9201

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format