NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: 160
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team3H NKD10170  -11
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team3H NQD11200  -1010
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team3S NKD10170  7-7
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team3D WKH11 150 -88
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team4D WAH11 150 -11
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team3H NKD9140  -22
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team4H NKD10620  13-13
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team3D WKH10 130 -1313
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team3H N8C8 100 -1313
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team3H N3D10170  00
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team4D WAH10 130 -77
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team3H NKD11200  3-3
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team3D WAH10 130 -88
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team2H N8C9140  00
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team4D WAH12 170 -99
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team3H NKD10170  -1010
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team3H NAD9140  -22
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4H N8C9 100 -77
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team3H NKD11200  2-2
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team3S WKH8100  -33
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team5D WKH11 600 -1111
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team4H NKD11650  10-10
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team4H NKD9 100 00
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3H N3D9140  7-7
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team3H NAS11200  1-1
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team2HX NKD9870  14-14
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team3H NKD10170  8-8
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team2H NKD11200  3-3
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team4H NKD11650  1-1
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team4H NKD11650  11-11
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team4HX N6S9 200 -77
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team2H NKD11200  8-8
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team3H NQD11200  2-2
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team5D WAH11 600 -1515
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team4H NKD11650  13-13
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team5D WKH10100  -33
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team4H NKD10620  15-15
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team4H NKD9 100 -1313
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team3H N8C8 100 -1414
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team3H NKD11200  7-7
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team3H N8C9140  1-1
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team4H NQD10620  10-10
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team2H NKD9140  -1010
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team4H N8C9 100 1-1
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team3D WKH11 150 -1313
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team3H SKD11200  2-2
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team4H N8C9 100 -77
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team3H NKD10170  00
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4H NKD11650  10-10
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team5D WKH11 600 -1515
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team3H NAS11200  -1010
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team5D EQH10100  7-7
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team3H NKD9140  -1010
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team3H N2D9140  00
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team3H NKD9140  -11
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team3H NKD10170  2-2
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team3D WAH10 130 1-1
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team4H NKD10620  -11
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team4H NKD9 100 00
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team4H NKD11650  15-15
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team4H NKD9 100 11-11
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4H NKD9 100 11-11
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team3S WAH8100  -22
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3H NKD10170  1-1
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team4H NKD11650  13-13
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team2H N5C10170  00
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team4H NKD10620  10-10
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team3H NKD9140  00
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4H NKD10620  -11
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team3H NKD11200  7-7
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team3H NKD10170  -1010
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team4D WKH11 150 -66
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team3H N8C9140  00
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team4H N5H11650  13-13
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team4H NKD10620  10-10
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team4H NKD10620  10-10
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team2H NKD9140  -1111
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team3H NKD11200  1-1
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team3D WKH10 130 -11
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team5D WKH10100  -11
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team2H NKD10170  -1010
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team4H NQD11650  1-1
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team5D WAH11 600 -1111
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team4H NKD10620  10-10
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team2H NKD9140  00
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team2H NKD10170  -11
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team2H NKD11200  9-9
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team2H N5C10170  00
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team4D WAH9100  6-6
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team4H NKD9 100 -77
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team2H N4C9140  00
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team3H N8C9140  -22

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 10
BD: 10SKQ Dlr: E
HAKT6542 Vul: Both
D5
CT63
S8532  SA97
H  H9873
DA9864  DKQ32
CKQJ9  C84
SJT64
HQJ
DJT7
CA752
 
 CDHSNT
N--3-1   12 
S--3-1  10 9
E-5-3-   9 
W-5-3-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2HX by NS+18701
4H by NS+16509
4H by NS=6209
3H by NS+22009
3H by NS+22001
2H by NS+32003
3H by NS+11708
3S by NS+11701
2H by NS+21704
3H by NS=14010
2H by NS+11405
3S by EW-11002
5D by EW-11001
5D by EW-11002
4D by EW-11001
3H by NS-1-1002
4H by NS-1-1009
4D by EW=-1301
3D by EW+1-1304
4D by EW+1-1502
3D by EW+2-1502
4D by EW+2-1701
4HX by NS-1-2001
5D by EW=-6004

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format