NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 3

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: 80
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team25 BEER Team3C EQS850  -66
2 KAHLER Team22 DORMER Team3H S7C8 50 -55
3 RHODES Team47 JARVIS Team3D N9H10130  5-5
4 HAMILTON Team27 PAWSON Team3D NAC9110  4-4
5 DELMONTE Team57 JOHNSTON Team3D N5D10130  8-8
6 HAYWARD Team33 INGLIS Team4S NTD8 100 -66
7 BACH Team45 MORRISON Team4D N8H10130  00
8 GEARE Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team4C EQS8100  00
9 HUTTON Team65 SHAMI Team4S NAS9 50 -44
10 PARKES Team88 MILL Team4S NAC8 100 -22
11 M MCGREGOR Team24 MUNTZ Team3S N8H9140  1-1
12 CLAYTON Team20 HUMPHREY Team3D NAS9110  -11
13 GRAY Team32 CHURCH Team3D NAC10130  00
14 CURRIE Team68 GUY Team3D NAC9110  4-4
15 YUKICH Team87 ABRAHAM Team3D N9H10130  2-2
16 GRANT Team84 LIU Team3D NAC10130  00
17 JONES Team19 YUNFEI Team3D NTD10130  5-5
18 HUANG Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4H SKD9 50 -44
19 YUNFEI Team17 JONES Team4S NAC9 50 -55
20 HUMPHREY Team12 CLAYTON Team3D NAC10130  1-1
21 NORMAN Team61 MINCHIN Team3C EQS850  3-3
22 DORMER Team2 KAHLER Team4D NAC10130  5-5
23 SKIPPER Team59 SIMPSON Team3S NAC9140  00
24 MUNTZ Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4C EQS8100  -11
25 BEER Team1 TURNER Team4CX EQS8300  6-6
26 MULLEY Team39 STUCK Team3D N5D10130  00
27 PAWSON Team4 HAMILTON Team5D N3H10 50 -44
28 SOMERVILLE Team36 BOLLAND Team3D N8H9110  -33
29 SEBESFI Team58 BATCHELOR Team4D NAC10130  00
30 G DICK Team77 DELANY Team4D NAS9 50 -55
31 A RUSSELL Team52 WALTERS Team3D NAC10130  00
32 CHURCH Team13 GRAY Team3S NTD9140  00
33 INGLIS Team6 HAYWARD Team4D NTD10130  6-6
34 HOPKINS Team60 MACDONALD Team3D NAC10130  00
35 SKOUSGAARD Team8 GEARE Team4C EQS8100  00
36 BOLLAND Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT W6D5200  3-3
37 KER Team50 CLEAVER Team4D N2H10130  00
38 YOUNG Team74 BOUGHEY Team4CX EQS8300  9-9
39 STUCK Team26 MULLEY Team3D N8H10130  00
40 RAGNARSSON Team18 HUANG Team3D N3H9110  4-4
41 YANG Team80 ATLEY Team4D NAC9 50 -44
42 FAN Team53 PALMER Team3C EQS850  -22
43 CARRYER Team75 FISHER Team4CX EQS9100  4-4
44 RUSSELL Team79 BUCKLAND Team2D NAS10130  7-7
45 MORRISON Team7 BACH Team3D N3H10130  00
46 BOTT Team92 DUNCAN Team3S NTD7 100 -66
47 JARVIS Team3 RHODES Team4S NAC9 50 -55
48 WINSOR Team66 BECK Team4D N2S9 50 -55
49 PATTERSON Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3D N8H10130  6-6
50 CLEAVER Team37 KER Team3D N3H10130  00
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team49 PATTERSON Team3C W3S9 110 -66
52 WALTERS Team31 A RUSSELL Team4D NTD10130  00
53 PALMER Team42 FAN Team3D NAC10130  2-2
54 TARBUTT Team73 LINDH Team3S N8H9140  1-1
55 GEROMBOUX Team64 GROSVENOR Team3NT E8D4250  3-3
56 FERMOR Team63 BARTOLI Team3D NAC10130  5-5
57 JOHNSTON Team5 DELMONTE Team4S NAC6 200 -88
58 BATCHELOR Team29 SEBESFI Team3D NAC10130  00
59 SIMPSON Team23 SKIPPER Team3D NAC10130  00
60 MACDONALD Team34 HOPKINS Team3D NAC10130  00
61 MINCHIN Team21 NORMAN Team3S N9H8 50 -33
62 JANISZ Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team5D NAC10 50 -55
63 BARTOLI Team56 FERMOR Team5D NAC10 50 -55
64 GROSVENOR Team55 GEROMBOUX Team4D NAC10130  -33
65 SHAMI Team9 HUTTON Team3D N9H9110  4-4
66 BECK Team48 WINSOR Team3D NAC10130  5-5
67 THIRTLE Team71 ASHWELL Team4C EQS950  -22
68 GUY Team14 CURRIE Team5D NAC10 50 -44
69 GLASS Team82 WAKEFIELD Team3NT E8D7100  -11
70 BROOKES Team90 NASH Team3D NTD10130  00
71 ASHWELL Team67 THIRTLE Team4D N8H10130  2-2
72 BURTON Team89 DICK Team4D NAC10130  00
73 LINDH Team54 TARBUTT Team4C EQS8100  -11
74 BOUGHEY Team38 YOUNG Team4S N5H8 100 -99
75 FISHER Team43 CARRYER Team5D NAC10 50 -44
76 MOREL Team81 MOSES Team4S N8H8 100 -55
77 DELANY Team30 G DICK Team3D NAC10130  5-5
78 DE LUCA Team86 GROVER Team4CX EQS8300  00
79 BUCKLAND Team44 RUSSELL Team3NT S3C6 150 -77
80 ATLEY Team41 YANG Team3D NAC9110  4-4
81 MOSES Team76 MOREL Team4C EQS8100  5-5
82 WAKEFIELD Team69 GLASS Team3S N9H9140  1-1
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team62 JANISZ Team3D NAC10130  5-5
84 LIU Team16 GRANT Team3D N9H10130  00
85 DEAN Team91 TEMPLE Team4S N7H8 100 -66
86 GROVER Team78 DE LUCA Team4CX EQS8300  00
87 ABRAHAM Team15 YUKICH Team3C EQS850  -22
88 MILL Team10 PARKES Team4H N7C9 50 2-2
89 DICK Team72 BURTON Team4D N5D10130  00
90 NASH Team70 BROOKES Team3D NTD10130  00
91 TEMPLE Team85 DEAN Team4D NAC10130  6-6
92 DUNCAN Team46 BOTT Team3D NAC10130  6-6

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SJ9832 Dlr: N
HAQ4 Vul: None
DAJ964
C
SKT74  SA6
HT65  H983
DKQ  DT5
C9743  CAQJT52
SQ5
HKJ72
D8732
CK86
 
 CDHSNT
N-332-   12 
S-332-  8 11
E2----   9 
W2----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4CX by EW-23004
3NT by EW-52501
3NT by EW-42001
3S by NS=1405
4D by NS=13011
3D by NS+113026
2D by NS+21301
3D by NS=1107
3NT by EW-21001
4C by EW-21005
4CX by EW-11001
4C by EW-1501
3C by EW-1504
4D by NS-1-503
3H by NS-1-501
4S by NS-1-503
3S by NS-1-501
4H by NS-1-501
5D by NS-1-505
4H by NS-1-501
4S by NS-2-1005
3S by NS-2-1001
3C by EW=-1101
3NT by NS-3-1501
4S by NS-4-2001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format