NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 1

Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: 70
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team54 TARBUTT Team2S WKD7100  7-7
2 KAHLER Team50 CLEAVER Team3C NKH7 200 -33
3 RHODES Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team2H WKD7100  00
4 HAMILTON Team89 DICK Team2HX EQS7200  2-2
5 DELMONTE Team79 BUCKLAND Team3D SQH7 200 -99
6 HAYWARD Team71 ASHWELL Team2C NAH7 100 -1212
7 BACH Team90 NASH Team2H EQS5300  10-10
8 GEARE Team53 PALMER Team2NT S4S8120  1-1
9 HUTTON Team88 MILL Team2H WKD7100  -33
10 PARKES Team86 GROVER Team2NT NKH9150  2-2
11 M MCGREGOR Team80 ATLEY Team2NT S4S8120  8-8
12 CLAYTON Team68 GUY Team1NT N4C8120  13-13
13 GRAY Team48 WINSOR Team2NT S5S6 200 -33
14 CURRIE Team73 LINDH Team2H EQS7100  -1111
15 YUKICH Team84 LIU Team3NT N9C9600  14-14
16 GRANT Team92 HOUSE Team1NT NKH9150  8-8
17 JONES Team87 ABRAHAM Team3C NKH6 300 00
18 HUANG Team59 SIMPSON Team2NT S3S9150  6-6
19 YUNFEI Team47 JARVIS Team2H WAS7100  00
20 HUMPHREY Team62 JANISZ Team2H WKD8 110 00
21 NORMAN Team81 MOSES Team2S E7D7100  00
22 DORMER Team70 BROOKES Team1NT NKH9150  10-10
23 SKIPPER Team67 THIRTLE Team2NT S2S8120  6-6
24 MUNTZ Team64 GROSVENOR Team2H EJC8 110 -66
25 BEER Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3H EQS7200  3-3
26 MULLEY Team49 PATTERSON Team3C NKH8 100 00
27 PAWSON Team66 BECK Team2NT NAH9150  00
28 SOMERVILLE Team82 WAKEFIELD Team2NT NKH9150  6-6
29 SEBESFI Team61 MINCHIN Team2NT NAH9150  2-2
30 G DICK Team65 SHAMI Team2H WKS8 110 -66
31 A RUSSELL Team69 GLASS Team2NT N2H9150  1-1
32 CHURCH Team76 MOREL Team4D SQH7 300 -99
33 INGLIS Team77 DELANY Team3D SQH8 100 -66
34 HOPKINS Team58 BATCHELOR Team2S WTH6200  -1111
35 SKOUSGAARD Team75 FISHER Team3D SQH7 200 -77
36 BOLLAND Team78 DE LUCA Team2NT S8S8120  -11
37 KER Team91 TEMPLE Team1NT N9C10180  1-1
38 YOUNG Team55 GEROMBOUX Team2H EQS7100  6-6
39 STUCK Team56 FERMOR Team5C N6S7 400 -1212
40 RAGNARSSON Team74 BOUGHEY Team3NT NAH9600  12-12
41 YANG Team52 WALTERS Team1NT NAH10180  7-7
42 FAN Team72 BURTON Team3S WKD5400  7-7
43 CARRYER Team57 JOHNSTON Team2H EQS7100  00
44 RUSSELL Team63 BARTOLI Team2S WKD7100  5-5
45 MORRISON Team60 MACDONALD Team2H EQS5300  -77
46 BOTT Team85 DEAN Team3H E7C7200  -1212
47 JARVIS Team19 YUNFEI Team3D NKH9110  00
48 WINSOR Team13 GRAY Team2H EKC8 110 3-3
49 PATTERSON Team26 MULLEY Team3C NQH8 100 00
50 CLEAVER Team2 KAHLER Team3C NAH8 100 3-3
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team25 BEER Team2H EQS7100  -33
52 WALTERS Team41 YANG Team1H N8C6 100 -77
53 PALMER Team8 GEARE Team2H E5D7100  -11
54 TARBUTT Team1 TURNER Team4C N6S8 200 -77
55 GEROMBOUX Team38 YOUNG Team2H EQS9 140 -66
56 FERMOR Team39 STUCK Team2S E7C6200  12-12
57 JOHNSTON Team43 CARRYER Team1H EQS6100  00
58 BATCHELOR Team34 HOPKINS Team3NTX NAH9750  11-11
59 SIMPSON Team18 HUANG Team2S NKH7 100 -66
60 MACDONALD Team45 MORRISON Team3NT S4D9600  7-7
61 MINCHIN Team29 SEBESFI Team2C NAH890  -22
62 JANISZ Team20 HUMPHREY Team3NT NKH8 100 00
63 BARTOLI Team44 RUSSELL Team2D EJC8 90 -55
64 GROSVENOR Team24 MUNTZ Team3D SQH10130  6-6
65 SHAMI Team30 G DICK Team2NT S4S9150  6-6
66 BECK Team27 PAWSON Team2NT N5D9150  00
67 THIRTLE Team23 SKIPPER Team3C NKH8 100 -66
68 GUY Team12 CLAYTON Team2HX EQS8 670 -1313
69 GLASS Team31 A RUSSELL Team2NT NAH8120  -11
70 BROOKES Team22 DORMER Team2NT N8H5 300 -1010
71 ASHWELL Team6 HAYWARD Team3NT NKH9600  12-12
72 BURTON Team42 FAN Team2H E7C7100  -77
73 LINDH Team14 CURRIE Team3NT NKH10630  11-11
74 BOUGHEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team3D S5H8 100 -1212
75 FISHER Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team2S NKH8110  7-7
76 MOREL Team32 CHURCH Team2NT S4S8120  9-9
77 DELANY Team33 INGLIS Team1NT S8S9150  6-6
78 DE LUCA Team36 BOLLAND Team2NT NKH9150  1-1
79 BUCKLAND Team5 DELMONTE Team3H EQS7200  9-9
80 ATLEY Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3D SJH7 200 -88
81 MOSES Team21 NORMAN Team2S WKD7100  00
82 WAKEFIELD Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3NT S4S8 100 -66
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3 RHODES Team2H EQS7100  00
84 LIU Team15 YUKICH Team2S NAH5 300 -1414
85 DEAN Team46 BOTT Team4HX EQS7800  12-12
86 GROVER Team10 PARKES Team2H EQS7100  -22
87 ABRAHAM Team17 JONES Team3C NAH6 300 00
88 MILL Team9 HUTTON Team3H E2D7200  3-3
89 DICK Team4 HAMILTON Team2NT S3S9150  -22
90 NASH Team7 BACH Team2H EQS9 140 -1010
91 TEMPLE Team37 KER Team2NT S3S9150  -11
92 HOUSE Team16 GRANT Team4D SQH8 200 -88

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 7
BD: 7SAKJ5 Dlr: S
HT965 Vul: Both
DKQ
CA32
ST87432  S6
HQ  HAKJ842
DAT64  DJ9
C65  CQ984
SQ9
H73
D87532
CKJT7
 
 CDHSNT
N21-13   17 
S21-13  6 11
E--1--   6 
W--1--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4HX by EW-38001
3NTX by NS=7501
3NT by NS+16301
3NT by NS=6001
3NT by NS=6003
3S by EW-44001
2H by EW-33002
2S by EW-22001
3H by EW-22004
2S by EW-22001
2HX by EW-12001
1NT by NS+31802
2NT by NS+11504
2NT by NS+11507
1NT by NS+21502
1NT by NS+21501
3D by NS+11301
2NT by NS=1205
2NT by NS=1201
1NT by NS+11201
2S by NS=1101
3D by NS=1101
2S by EW-11003
1H by EW-11001
2S by EW-11001
2H by EW-11008
2H by EW-11003
2C by NS=901
2D by EW=-901
1H by NS-1-1001
2S by NS-1-1001
3NT by NS-1-1001
3C by NS-1-1004
3D by NS-1-1002
2C by NS-1-1001
3NT by NS-1-1001
2H by EW=-1102
2H by EW=-1102
2H by EW+1-1402
4D by NS-2-2001
2NT by NS-2-2001
3D by NS-2-2003
3C by NS-2-2001
4C by NS-2-2001
2S by NS-3-3001
4D by NS-3-3001
3C by NS-3-3002
2NT by NS-3-3001
5C by NS-4-4001
2HX by EW=-6701

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format