NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 1

Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: 190
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team54 TARBUTT Team4S E2C950  -66
2 KAHLER Team50 CLEAVER Team4SX EKH9100  2-2
3 RHODES Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4SX WKH9100  2-2
4 HAMILTON Team89 DICK Team4H SKS10420  00
5 DELMONTE Team79 BUCKLAND Team4H SAS10420  9-9
6 HAYWARD Team71 ASHWELL Team4S WKH8100  4-4
7 BACH Team90 NASH Team5H SAS10 50 -33
8 GEARE Team53 PALMER Team4H SKS10420  00
9 HUTTON Team88 MILL Team4H SKS10420  8-8
10 PARKES Team86 GROVER Team4SX WKH9100  -88
11 M MCGREGOR Team80 ATLEY Team4S WKH8100  -88
12 CLAYTON Team68 GUY Team4H SKS10420  8-8
13 GRAY Team48 WINSOR Team4S WKH950  -66
14 CURRIE Team73 LINDH Team4S WKH950  -99
15 YUKICH Team84 LIU Team5H SAS10 50 -1010
16 GRANT Team92 HOUSE Team4SX WKH8300  6-6
17 JONES Team87 ABRAHAM Team4SX WKD8300  -33
18 HUANG Team59 SIMPSON Team4H S6S10420  10-10
19 YUNFEI Team47 JARVIS Team5H SKS10 50 00
20 HUMPHREY Team62 JANISZ Team5H SAS10 50 -1010
21 NORMAN Team81 MOSES Team4S WQH950  -33
22 DORMER Team70 BROOKES Team4H N5S10420  8-8
23 SKIPPER Team67 THIRTLE Team4H SKS10420  6-6
24 MUNTZ Team64 GROSVENOR Team4SX WKH9100  -88
25 BEER Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4S WKH8100  -88
26 MULLEY Team49 PATTERSON Team4S EAH950  -22
27 PAWSON Team66 BECK Team4H N5S10420  00
28 SOMERVILLE Team82 WAKEFIELD Team5DX SKS9 300 -99
29 SEBESFI Team61 MINCHIN Team4H N5S10420  8-8
30 G DICK Team65 SHAMI Team4S WQH950  -99
31 A RUSSELL Team69 GLASS Team4H N8S10420  8-8
32 CHURCH Team76 MOREL Team4S WKH8100  -88
33 INGLIS Team77 DELANY Team4H N8S11450  9-9
34 HOPKINS Team58 BATCHELOR Team4S WKH950  -66
35 SKOUSGAARD Team75 FISHER Team5H SAS10 50 -44
36 BOLLAND Team78 DE LUCA Team4H N8S11450  8-8
37 KER Team91 TEMPLE Team4H SAS10420  8-8
38 YOUNG Team55 GEROMBOUX Team5D N6S9 100 -22
39 STUCK Team56 FERMOR Team4SX W2C9100  6-6
40 RAGNARSSON Team74 BOUGHEY Team4H SAS10420  8-8
41 YANG Team52 WALTERS Team5H SAS10 50 -44
42 FAN Team72 BURTON Team3S WQH9 140 -66
43 CARRYER Team57 JOHNSTON Team4H SAS10420  6-6
44 RUSSELL Team63 BARTOLI Team4SX WKH8300  6-6
45 MORRISON Team60 MACDONALD Team4SX WKH8300  6-6
46 BOTT Team85 DEAN Team4S WKH950  -66
47 JARVIS Team19 YUNFEI Team5H SAS10 50 00
48 WINSOR Team13 GRAY Team4SX WKH8300  6-6
49 PATTERSON Team26 MULLEY Team4SX WKH9100  2-2
50 CLEAVER Team2 KAHLER Team4S WKH950  -22
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team25 BEER Team4H SKS10420  8-8
52 WALTERS Team41 YANG Team4SX WKH9100  4-4
53 PALMER Team8 GEARE Team4H SKS10420  00
54 TARBUTT Team1 TURNER Team4SX WKH8300  6-6
55 GEROMBOUX Team38 YOUNG Team5H SAS10 50 2-2
56 FERMOR Team39 STUCK Team3S WKH9 140 -66
57 JOHNSTON Team43 CARRYER Team3H SKS11200  -66
58 BATCHELOR Team34 HOPKINS Team5SX WQS9300  6-6
59 SIMPSON Team18 HUANG Team5H SKS10 50 -1010
60 MACDONALD Team45 MORRISON Team4S WKH950  -66
61 MINCHIN Team29 SEBESFI Team4SX WKH9100  -88
62 JANISZ Team20 HUMPHREY Team4H SAS10420  10-10
63 BARTOLI Team44 RUSSELL Team4S WKH950  -66
64 GROSVENOR Team24 MUNTZ Team4H SKS10420  8-8
65 SHAMI Team30 G DICK Team4H SKS10420  9-9
66 BECK Team27 PAWSON Team4H N6S10420  00
67 THIRTLE Team23 SKIPPER Team3H SAS10170  -66
68 GUY Team12 CLAYTON Team4SX WKH9100  -88
69 GLASS Team31 A RUSSELL Team4SX WKH9100  -88
70 BROOKES Team22 DORMER Team4SX WKH9100  -88
71 ASHWELL Team6 HAYWARD Team5H SAS10 50 -44
72 BURTON Team42 FAN Team4SX WKH9100  6-6
73 LINDH Team14 CURRIE Team4H SAS10420  9-9
74 BOUGHEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4SX WKH9100  -88
75 FISHER Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team4SX WKH9100  4-4
76 MOREL Team32 CHURCH Team4H SAS11450  8-8
77 DELANY Team33 INGLIS Team4S WKH950  -99
78 DE LUCA Team36 BOLLAND Team4SX WKH9100  -88
79 BUCKLAND Team5 DELMONTE Team4S WKH950  -99
80 ATLEY Team11 M MCGREGOR Team4H SKS10420  8-8
81 MOSES Team21 NORMAN Team3H SAS10170  3-3
82 WAKEFIELD Team28 SOMERVILLE Team4SX WKH9100  9-9
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3 RHODES Team4S WKH950  -22
84 LIU Team15 YUKICH Team4H SAS10420  10-10
85 DEAN Team46 BOTT Team4SX WKH8300  6-6
86 GROVER Team10 PARKES Team4H N8S10420  8-8
87 ABRAHAM Team17 JONES Team4H N5S10420  3-3
88 MILL Team9 HUTTON Team4S EKH8100  -88
89 DICK Team4 HAMILTON Team4H SKS10420  00
90 NASH Team7 BACH Team4S WKH950  3-3
91 TEMPLE Team37 KER Team4SX WKD9100  -88
92 HOUSE Team16 GRANT Team4S WQD950  -66

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 14
BD: 14SQ9 Dlr: E
HKQ98 Vul: None
DKQ73
CAT4
SAKJT742  S865
H7  HJT5
D98  DJT52
CK97  CQ53
S3
HA6432
DA64
CJ862
 
 CDHSNT
N334--   16 
S334--  11 4
E---2-   9 
W---2-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by NS+14501
4H by NS+14502
4H by NS=4207
4H by NS=42019
4SX by EW-23007
5SX by EW-23001
3H by NS+22001
3H by NS+11702
4S by EW-21004
4S by EW-21001
4SX by EW-11001
4SX by EW-110016
4S by EW-1502
4S by EW-15014
5H by NS-1-5010
5D by NS-2-1001
3S by EW=-1402
5DX by NS-2-3001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format