NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 1

Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -180
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team54 TARBUTT Team4H E7C8100  -22
2 KAHLER Team50 CLEAVER Team4H EKD10 420 -99
3 RHODES Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team4H W6C8100  7-7
4 HAMILTON Team89 DICK Team3CX SKH6 500 -22
5 DELMONTE Team79 BUCKLAND Team4S S2H6 200 6-6
6 HAYWARD Team71 ASHWELL Team2H EKD8 110 7-7
7 BACH Team90 NASH Team2H WKS10 170 -66
8 GEARE Team53 PALMER Team4H EKD10 420 -1010
9 HUTTON Team88 MILL Team4H E2C950  5-5
10 PARKES Team86 GROVER Team2H E2C10 170 6-6
11 M MCGREGOR Team80 ATLEY Team3NT W6C9 400 -1010
12 CLAYTON Team68 GUY Team2C S2H7 50 9-9
13 GRAY Team48 WINSOR Team4H EKD950  00
14 CURRIE Team73 LINDH Team3H W6C10 170 -66
15 YUKICH Team84 LIU Team4H EKD950  00
16 GRANT Team92 HOUSE Team2H W2D9 140 -11
17 JONES Team87 ABRAHAM Team2H EKD9 140 7-7
18 HUANG Team59 SIMPSON Team4H EKD950  10-10
19 YUNFEI Team47 JARVIS Team4H EKD950  11-11
20 HUMPHREY Team62 JANISZ Team4H W3D10 420 -1111
21 NORMAN Team81 MOSES Team4H W6C10 420 -1010
22 DORMER Team70 BROOKES Team2S S2S5 150 7-7
23 SKIPPER Team67 THIRTLE Team3H EKD850  10-10
24 MUNTZ Team64 GROSVENOR Team2S S3H6 100 00
25 BEER Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team4H W6C10 420 -66
26 MULLEY Team49 PATTERSON Team4H EKD8100  11-11
27 PAWSON Team66 BECK Team4H EKD10 420 -1111
28 SOMERVILLE Team82 WAKEFIELD Team4HX E4H10 590 -1010
29 SEBESFI Team61 MINCHIN Team4H E9C10 420 1-1
30 G DICK Team65 SHAMI Team4H EKD10 420 -1010
31 A RUSSELL Team69 GLASS Team4H W6C10 420 00
32 CHURCH Team76 MOREL Team4H EKD950  13-13
33 INGLIS Team77 DELANY Team4H E9C950  00
34 HOPKINS Team58 BATCHELOR Team4H W6C10 420 -1212
35 SKOUSGAARD Team75 FISHER Team4H W4D10 420 -1111
36 BOLLAND Team78 DE LUCA Team4H EKD950  -22
37 KER Team91 TEMPLE Team4H EKD10 420 -66
38 YOUNG Team55 GEROMBOUX Team4H E9C10 420 -1010
39 STUCK Team56 FERMOR Team4H EKD950  00
40 RAGNARSSON Team74 BOUGHEY Team4H WKS10 420 -1111
41 YANG Team52 WALTERS Team4H E3C10 420 00
42 FAN Team72 BURTON Team3H WQS10 170 11-11
43 CARRYER Team57 JOHNSTON Team2H E8C10 170 00
44 RUSSELL Team63 BARTOLI Team3H E2C850  10-10
45 MORRISON Team60 MACDONALD Team4H EKD950  5-5
46 BOTT Team85 DEAN Team2H E2C8 110 12-12
47 JARVIS Team19 YUNFEI Team4H W2C11 450 -1111
48 WINSOR Team13 GRAY Team4H WKS950  00
49 PATTERSON Team26 MULLEY Team4H W6C10 420 -1111
50 CLEAVER Team2 KAHLER Team2C SJS7 50 9-9
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team25 BEER Team3H EKD10 170 6-6
52 WALTERS Team41 YANG Team4H EAS10 420 00
53 PALMER Team8 GEARE Team4H E9C950  10-10
54 TARBUTT Team1 TURNER Team4H EKD7150  2-2
55 GEROMBOUX Team38 YOUNG Team4H W5D950  10-10
56 FERMOR Team39 STUCK Team4H E9C950  00
57 JOHNSTON Team43 CARRYER Team3H EKD10 170 00
58 BATCHELOR Team34 HOPKINS Team2DX N3C8180  12-12
59 SIMPSON Team18 HUANG Team4H E4C10 420 -1010
60 MACDONALD Team45 MORRISON Team3H EKD9 140 -55
61 MINCHIN Team29 SEBESFI Team4H W6C11 450 -11
62 JANISZ Team20 HUMPHREY Team4H EKD8100  11-11
63 BARTOLI Team44 RUSSELL Team4H EKD10 420 -1010
64 GROSVENOR Team24 MUNTZ Team3C S3H7 100 00
65 SHAMI Team30 G DICK Team2H E9C750  10-10
66 BECK Team27 PAWSON Team4H EKD8100  11-11
67 THIRTLE Team23 SKIPPER Team4H W6C10 420 -1010
68 GUY Team12 CLAYTON Team4H E2C10 420 -99
69 GLASS Team31 A RUSSELL Team4H EKD10 420 00
70 BROOKES Team22 DORMER Team4H E2C10 420 -77
71 ASHWELL Team6 HAYWARD Team4H W5C10 420 -77
72 BURTON Team42 FAN Team2HX E2S10 670 -1111
73 LINDH Team14 CURRIE Team2S E7C750  6-6
74 BOUGHEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team4HX EKD9100  11-11
75 FISHER Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team2D SJS9110  11-11
76 MOREL Team32 CHURCH Team5DX N3C7 800 -1313
77 DELANY Team33 INGLIS Team4H WKD950  00
78 DE LUCA Team36 BOLLAND Team4H EKD8100  2-2
79 BUCKLAND Team5 DELMONTE Team4H W6C10 420 -66
80 ATLEY Team11 M MCGREGOR Team2D E5H750  10-10
81 MOSES Team21 NORMAN Team4H EKD950  10-10
82 WAKEFIELD Team28 SOMERVILLE Team3H E9C9 140 10-10
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3 RHODES Team2H W4D10 170 -77
84 LIU Team15 YUKICH Team3H E7C850  00
85 DEAN Team46 BOTT Team5CX SKH7 800 -1212
86 GROVER Team10 PARKES Team4H E7C10 420 -66
87 ABRAHAM Team17 JONES Team4H W4D10 420 -77
88 MILL Team9 HUTTON Team1NT N5H4 150 -55
89 DICK Team4 HAMILTON Team4H WKS10 420 2-2
90 NASH Team7 BACH Team4H W3D950  6-6
91 TEMPLE Team37 KER Team2H EKD10 170 6-6
92 HOUSE Team16 GRANT Team3DX S3H8 100 1-1

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 11
BD: 11SKQ Dlr: S
HQ93 Vul: None
DQ95432
C65
SJ5  S76432
HKJ2  HAT8765
DAT76  D8
CAQJT  C3
SAT98
H4
DKJ
CK98742
 
 CDHSNT
N11---   9 
S11---  16 4
E--433   11 
W--433

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2DX by NS=1801
4H by EW-31501
2D by NS+11101
4H by EW-21005
4H by EW-21001
4HX by EW-11001
2D by EW-1501
2H by EW-1501
3H by EW-1503
4H by EW-1504
2S by EW-1501
4H by EW-15013
2C by NS-1-502
3C by NS-2-1001
2S by NS-2-1001
3DX by NS-1-1001
2H by EW=-1102
3H by EW=-1402
2H by EW+1-1401
2H by EW+1-1401
1NT by NS-3-1501
2S by NS-3-1501
3H by EW+1-1702
3H by EW+1-1702
2H by EW+2-1703
2H by EW+2-1702
4S by NS-4-2001
3NT by EW=-4001
4H by EW=-42015
4H by EW=-42013
4H by EW+1-4502
3CX by NS-3-5001
4HX by EW=-5901
2HX by EW+2-6701
5CX by NS-4-8001
5DX by NS-4-8001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format