NZ Bridge logo

Back to Main Results Index

Altosoft logo

NZ OPEN TEAMS - MATCH 1

Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: 110
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 TURNER Team54 TARBUTT Team3H SKD8 100 -77
2 KAHLER Team50 CLEAVER Team2H SKD9140  00
3 RHODES Team83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team2H SAC9140  -11
4 HAMILTON Team89 DICK Team3D EAS8100  -22
5 DELMONTE Team79 BUCKLAND Team3H S2D9140  -11
6 HAYWARD Team71 ASHWELL Team2H S2S8110  00
7 BACH Team90 NASH Team3D WJC7200  7-7
8 GEARE Team53 PALMER Team2H S7S7 100 -77
9 HUTTON Team88 MILL Team2H S2S8110  -1010
10 PARKES Team86 GROVER Team3S NAD8 100 -66
11 M MCGREGOR Team80 ATLEY Team4H SKD8 200 -88
12 CLAYTON Team68 GUY Team5C NAD11600  10-10
13 GRAY Team48 WINSOR Team2S NQH10170  2-2
14 CURRIE Team73 LINDH Team3D EKS8100  -22
15 YUKICH Team84 LIU Team2D EAS7100  5-5
16 GRANT Team92 HOUSE Team2H SKD8110  7-7
17 JONES Team87 ABRAHAM Team2H SKD9140  1-1
18 HUANG Team59 SIMPSON Team5C N5D11600  11-11
19 YUNFEI Team47 JARVIS Team2H SKD9140  -22
20 HUMPHREY Team62 JANISZ Team2H SKD9140  00
21 NORMAN Team81 MOSES Team2S N6S11200  3-3
22 DORMER Team70 BROOKES Team5C NAD12620  13-13
23 SKIPPER Team67 THIRTLE Team2H SKD8110  -11
24 MUNTZ Team64 GROSVENOR Team4H S3D8 200 -99
25 BEER Team51 HANNAH-BROWN Team3H SKD7 200 -99
26 MULLEY Team49 PATTERSON Team2H SAC9140  -1010
27 PAWSON Team66 BECK Team3NT S4S5 400 -77
28 SOMERVILLE Team82 WAKEFIELD Team5C NAD12620  13-13
29 SEBESFI Team61 MINCHIN Team2S NQD7 100 -66
30 G DICK Team65 SHAMI Team5D WQS9200  3-3
31 A RUSSELL Team69 GLASS Team5C NQH12620  10-10
32 CHURCH Team76 MOREL Team4H SKD7 300 -1010
33 INGLIS Team77 DELANY Team2D EAS8 90 00
34 HOPKINS Team58 BATCHELOR Team3D WAH9 110 -55
35 SKOUSGAARD Team75 FISHER Team2NT SKD6 200 -99
36 BOLLAND Team78 DE LUCA Team4H SKD7 300 -33
37 KER Team91 TEMPLE Team6C N9S11 100 3-3
38 YOUNG Team55 GEROMBOUX Team3NT W3S8100  -1111
39 STUCK Team56 FERMOR Team4C NAD11150  -88
40 RAGNARSSON Team74 BOUGHEY Team2H NQC9140  6-6
41 YANG Team52 WALTERS Team2S NQH11200  2-2
42 FAN Team72 BURTON Team2S E4H2600  15-15
43 CARRYER Team57 JOHNSTON Team3D WKS8100  5-5
44 RUSSELL Team63 BARTOLI Team2H SAC9140  00
45 MORRISON Team60 MACDONALD Team5C NQH11600  9-9
46 BOTT Team85 DEAN Team3D E4H9 110 -66
47 JARVIS Team19 YUNFEI Team3D WJC7200  2-2
48 WINSOR Team13 GRAY Team3D EAS8100  -22
49 PATTERSON Team26 MULLEY Team5C NAD12620  10-10
50 CLEAVER Team2 KAHLER Team3C N8S11150  00
51 HANNAH-BROWN Team25 BEER Team2S NAD11200  9-9
52 WALTERS Team41 YANG Team2H S4S9140  -22
53 PALMER Team8 GEARE Team3D EAS7200  7-7
54 TARBUTT Team1 TURNER Team3D EAS7200  7-7
55 GEROMBOUX Team38 YOUNG Team5C NAD12620  11-11
56 FERMOR Team39 STUCK Team2S E4C3500  8-8
57 JOHNSTON Team43 CARRYER Team4H N8S9 100 -55
58 BATCHELOR Team34 HOPKINS Team3D E9D8100  5-5
59 SIMPSON Team18 HUANG Team3D EAS8100  -1111
60 MACDONALD Team45 MORRISON Team2S NQH11200  -99
61 MINCHIN Team29 SEBESFI Team3H SKD9140  6-6
62 JANISZ Team20 HUMPHREY TeamAdjusted score00
63 BARTOLI Team44 RUSSELL Team2H SQD9140  00
64 GROSVENOR Team24 MUNTZ Team2S N6S11200  9-9
65 SHAMI Team30 G DICK Team2S NAD8110  -33
66 BECK Team27 PAWSON Team3H SAC8 100 7-7
67 THIRTLE Team23 SKIPPER Team2H S3D9140  1-1
68 GUY Team12 CLAYTON Team4C NAD11150  -1010
69 GLASS Team31 A RUSSELL Team3S SAD9140  -1010
70 BROOKES Team22 DORMER Team4H SKD8 200 -1313
71 ASHWELL Team6 HAYWARD Team3D EAS8100  00
72 BURTON Team42 FAN Team1NTX WKS9 580 -1515
73 LINDH Team14 CURRIE Team4C NAD11150  2-2
74 BOUGHEY Team40 RAGNARSSON Team2H S4S7 100 -66
75 FISHER Team35 SKOUSGAARD Team2D EAS6200  9-9
76 MOREL Team32 CHURCH Team3C NQH11150  10-10
77 DELANY Team33 INGLIS Team2D EAS8 90 00
78 DE LUCA Team36 BOLLAND Team4S NAD8 200 3-3
79 BUCKLAND Team5 DELMONTE Team3H SKD10170  1-1
80 ATLEY Team11 M MCGREGOR Team3H SKD9140  8-8
81 MOSES Team21 NORMAN Team3D EAS8100  -33
82 WAKEFIELD Team28 SOMERVILLE Team4S NAD8 200 -1313
83 O'SHAUGHNESSY Team3 RHODES Team3C NAD12170  1-1
84 LIU Team15 YUKICH Team4H SKD9 100 -55
85 DEAN Team46 BOTT Team3H SAD9140  6-6
86 GROVER Team10 PARKES Team2H NAD9140  6-6
87 ABRAHAM Team17 JONES Team3D EAS8100  -11
88 MILL Team9 HUTTON Team5C N5D11600  10-10
89 DICK Team4 HAMILTON Team3C N9C12170  2-2
90 NASH Team7 BACH Team3H SKD8 100 -77
91 TEMPLE Team37 KER Team3NT N6D7 200 -33
92 HOUSE Team16 GRANT Team4H SKD8 200 -77

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 10
BD: 10SKQT53 Dlr: E
HA9 Vul: Both
D
CJT8632
SJ742  S986
HJT52  HQ3
DKQ7  DAJT643
CA7  CQ9
SA
HK8764
D9852
CK54
 
 CDHSNT
N6-34-   10 
S6-24-  11 9
E-1--1   10 
W-1--1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5C by NS+16205
2S by EW-66001
5C by NS=6004
2S by EW-55001
3D by EW-22002
2D by EW-22001
3D by EW-22002
5D by EW-22001
2S by NS+32005
3H by NS+11701
2S by NS+21701
3C by NS+31702
4C by NS+11503
3C by NS+21502
3S by NS=1401
3H by NS=1404
2H by NS+114010
2H by NS+11402
2S by NS=1101
2H by NS=1104
3NT by EW-11001
3D by EW-11008
2D by EW-11001
3D by EW-11001
2D by EW=-902
2S by NS-1-1001
6C by NS-1-1001
2H by NS-1-1002
4H by NS-1-1001
3H by NS-1-1003
4H by NS-1-1001
3S by NS-1-1001
3D by EW=-1101
3D by EW=-1101
3H by NS-2-2001
4H by NS-2-2004
3NT by NS-2-2001
2NT by NS-2-2001
4S by NS-2-2002
4H by NS-3-3002
3NT by NS-4-4001
1NTX by EW+2-5801
N by NS=01

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format